Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lugged Carbide T Slot Cutter Dia 40 Mm X 2.8 Mm Thick Shank Dia 16 Mm X Oal 70 Mm For Tar Bolt 9( 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561355 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 15:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1155 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM X 2.8 MM TH Title : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM X 2.8 MM THICK SHANK DIA 16 MM X OAL 70 MM FOR TAR BOLT 9(-20 | 02-07-2023 15:15:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRAZO TOOLS | Make : BRAZO TOOLS Model : LUGGED CARBIDE SLOT CUTTER Title : LUGGED CARBIDE SLOT CUTTER | 04-07-2023 16:04:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION | Make : AV CORPORATION Model : AVC LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM Title : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40MM X2.8MM THICK SHANK DIA 16 MM XOAL 70 MM FOR TAR BOLT 9(-20(Q3) | 29-06-2023 16:04:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRECISION TOOLS HUB | Make : Precision Tools Hub Model : PTH/LC/T-S/R Title : Lugged Carbide T-Slot Cutter | 04-07-2023 11:16:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | ROYAL TOOLS | Make : ROYAL TOOLS Model : AS PER TENDER SPECIFICATION Title : UGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM X 2.8 MM THICK SHANK DIA 16 MM X OAL 70 MM | 04-07-2023 13:47:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : SRIRAVI Model : SRESCTCD40 Title : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM X 2.8 MM | 30-06-2023 13:02:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM | 04-07-2023 15:31:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UTTAM TOOLS | Make : UTTAM TOOLS Model : SOLID CARBIDE Title : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTEER DIA 40X2.8XSH DIA 16XOAL 70 | 24-06-2023 11:04:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAZO TOOLS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM X 2.8 MM THICK SHANK DIA 16 MM X OAL 70 MM FOR TAR BOLT 9(-2 | 238950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM X 2.8 MM THICK SHANK DIA 16 MM X OAL 70 MM FOR TAR BOLT 9(-2 | 250125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRECISION TOOLS HUB | Item Categories : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM X 2.8 MM THICK SHANK DIA 16 MM X OAL 70 MM FOR TAR BOLT 9(-2 | 252225.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM X 2.8 MM THICK SHANK DIA 16 MM X OAL 70 MM FOR TAR BOLT 9(-2 | 292050.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ROYAL TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM X 2.8 MM THICK SHANK DIA 16 MM X OAL 70 MM FOR TAR BOLT 9(-2 | 352230.00 | L5 |
| 6 | UTTAM TOOLS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM X 2.8 MM THICK SHANK DIA 16 MM X OAL 70 MM FOR TAR BOLT 9(-2 | 389400.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S A.V.CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM X 2.8 MM THICK SHANK DIA 16 MM X OAL 70 MM FOR TAR BOLT 9(-2 | 871725.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIA 40 MM X 2.8 MM THICK SHANK DIA 16 MM X OAL 70 MM FOR TAR BOLT 9(-2 | 880575.00 | L8 |