Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Micrograin Lugged Carbide T Slot Cutter Dize Dia 24 Mm X Thickness 3 Mm X Shank Dia 20 Mm X Neck Dia 9
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5409496 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 18, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 698 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : BILTZ Model : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA 2 Title : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA 24MM X THICKNESS 3MM X SHANK DIA 20MM X NECK DIA 9. | 02-10-2024 16:55:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS | Make : SUPER PRECISION PRODUCT Model : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER Title : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA 24MM X THICKNESS 3MM X SHANK DIA 20MM X NECK DIA 9. | 03-10-2024 11:11:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Make : JDCT Model : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA 2 Title : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA 24MM X THICKNESS 3MM X SHANK DIA 20MM X NECK DIA 9. | 02-10-2024 21:15:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Make : GUHRING Model : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA Title : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA 24MM X THICKNESS 3MM X SHANK DIA 20MM X NECK DIA 9. | 01-10-2024 17:04:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Make : FORBES-TOTEM Model : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA 2 Title : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA 24MM X THICKNESS 3MM X SHANK DIA 20MM X NECK DIA 9. | 02-10-2024 13:28:36 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R G S N ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA 24MM X THICKNESS 3MM X SHANK DIA 20MM X NECK DIA 9 | 71508.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SALBROS INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA 24MM X THICKNESS 3MM X SHANK DIA 20MM X NECK DIA 9 | 76464.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUPER PRECISION PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA 24MM X THICKNESS 3MM X SHANK DIA 20MM X NECK DIA 9 | 80570.40 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOMECH ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : MICROGRAIN LUGGED CARBIDE T SLOT CUTTER DIZE DIA 24MM X THICKNESS 3MM X SHANK DIA 20MM X NECK DIA 9 | 124466.40 | L4 |