Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Drill Twist Taper Shank Carbide Lugged Dia 11 X Fl 50 X Oal 140 Mm X Mt1 Carbide Grade P40,Drill Twi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4000260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 27, 2023 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | - | 17-10-2023 17:45:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | CARMET TOOLS AND INSERTS | - | 08-10-2023 14:25:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | LAKSHMI TECHNOCRATS | - | 17-10-2023 22:01:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ROYAL TOOLS | - | 17-10-2023 16:13:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SRIRAVI ENTERPRISES | - | 17-10-2023 19:03:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | - | 18-10-2023 11:48:46 | MSE | Evaluated |