Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Residential; As Per Rfp Document Attached With Bid;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5227729 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 01, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 756 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HIND SECURITY FORCE
Contract Value
12015000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar
Department:
Labour Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AERO INFOMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-08-2024 16:13:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | ASAA MANPOWER & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-08-2024 10:36:14 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | AUTHENTIC HUMAN JOBS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-08-2024 13:57:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHARTIYA SECURITY GUARDS AND SERVICES | 15-08-2024 15:29:04 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | BIGZIA MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | 14-08-2024 12:18:44 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | BOMBAY INTEGRATED SECURITY (INDIA) LIMITED | 16-08-2024 12:45:30 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | Qualified |
| 7 | GROUP 1 SECURITY FORCE | 12-08-2024 13:00:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | HIND SECURITY FORCE | 15-08-2024 12:32:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 9 | jan sansadhan kendra | 12-08-2024 12:35:41 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 10 | KHYATISHIELD VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-08-2024 11:59:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | LOYALTECH MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 12:47:34 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | MANOVATIVE SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED | 03-08-2024 16:09:39 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 13 | right cleaning services | 12-08-2024 12:36:19 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | jan sansadhan kendra | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As Per RFP Document Attached With Bid; | 10103479.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | BOMBAY INTEGRATED SECURITY (INDIA) LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As Per RFP Document Attached With Bid; | 11814327.90 | Disqualified |
| 3 | AERO INFOMEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As Per RFP Document Attached With Bid; | 11991511.00 | Disqualified |
| 4 | HIND SECURITY FORCE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As Per RFP Document Attached With Bid; | 12015741.42 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As Per RFP Document Attached With Bid; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 12015000.000 |