Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Residential; As Per Rfp Attached In Atc; Consumables
Description
Organisation Labour Department Uttar Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5246031
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 06, 2024 02:40
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 752 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SENTRIGO SAFEGUARDS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

12015741.42

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Shailendra Shivam Tripathi
Department: Labour Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AUTHENTIC HUMAN JOBS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED 15-08-2024 12:02:59 MSE Disqualified
2 Ganpati Associates 15-08-2024 16:24:13 Offline upload Disqualified
3 HIND SECURITY FORCE 15-08-2024 11:58:49 Offline upload Qualified
4 KAMAL SINGH AND SONS COMPANY 15-08-2024 13:54:38 MSE Disqualified
5 KHYATISHIELD VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2024 12:12:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
6 KNPS HR MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 15-08-2024 13:35:55 MSE Disqualified
7 MANOVATIVE SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED 06-08-2024 16:25:43 Start-up Disqualified
8 MOHINI FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 09-08-2024 14:21:51 MSE Disqualified
9 OM SECURITY SERVICES 15-08-2024 21:40:13 Offline upload Disqualified
10 ORIENTAL INTEGRATED FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED 16-08-2024 12:05:45 MSE Disqualified
11 Ram Fakir Singh Sewa Samiti 16-08-2024 12:12:28 Offline upload Disqualified
12 RAPID SERVICES AGENCY 16-08-2024 11:56:37 MSE Disqualified
13 SENTRIGO SAFEGUARDS PRIVATE LIMITED 15-08-2024 20:42:27 Offline upload Qualified
14 Shri Shakti Power Corporation 16-08-2024 12:03:44 Offline upload Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SENTRIGO SAFEGUARDS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As per RFP Attached In ATC; Consumables 12015741.42 L1
2 HIND SECURITY FORCE Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As per RFP Attached In ATC; Consumables 12015741.42 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As per RFP Attached In ATC; Consumables to be provided by buyer Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based 1 ₹ 12015741.420
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise