Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Residential; As Per Sop Attached With Bid; Consumabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5186857 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 20, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/07/2024
Expired 769 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
right cleaning services
Contract Value
11660484
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 60 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Abbas
Department:
Labour Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 29-07-2024 16:44:39 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 29-07-2024 16:43:15 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 3 | BLUETIGERS SECURITY GUARD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-07-2024 16:52:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | COTAS SECURITY SERVICES | 27-07-2024 19:51:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | Ganpati Associates | 30-07-2024 12:52:22 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | GOER TECHNO INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 14:15:37 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 7 | I T WORLD | 30-07-2024 15:45:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 8 | KHYATISHIELD VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-07-2024 16:27:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 9 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 17:03:42 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | NAMO CATERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-07-2024 16:41:34 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 11 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 29-07-2024 16:48:52 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 12 | right cleaning services | 30-07-2024 16:18:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 13 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 29-07-2024 17:07:38 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 14 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 29-07-2024 16:59:20 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 15 | SOMBANSHI INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-07-2024 16:22:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 16 | SUNDER SECURITY SERVICES | 30-07-2024 15:50:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 17 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 29-07-2024 17:02:53 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 18 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 17:23:48 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 19 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 29-07-2024 16:48:37 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 20 | VANSHIKA HR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-07-2024 16:32:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 21 | Yuvaan Infotech | 27-07-2024 16:34:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUETIGERS SECURITY GUARD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As per SOP attached with Bid; Consumabl | 3.45 | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHYATISHIELD VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As per SOP attached with Bid; Consumabl | 11024215.40 | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUNDER SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As per SOP attached with Bid; Consumabl | 11550144.12 | Disqualified |
| 4 | right cleaning services | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As per SOP attached with Bid; Consumabl | 11660484.00 | L1 |
| 5 | SOMBANSHI INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As per SOP attached with Bid; Consumabl | 11896909.00 | L2 |
| 6 | I T WORLD | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As per SOP attached with Bid; Consumabl | 11985000.00 | L3 |
| 7 | Ganpati Associates | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As per SOP attached with Bid; Consumabl | 12016000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Residential; As per SOP attached with Bid; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 11660484.000 |