Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; As Per Attached Scope Of Work; Consumabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5290692 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 14, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2024
Expired 743 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A D ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 10:41:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 21-08-2024 11:28:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 20-08-2024 19:12:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ARTHIK ROJGAR SWAYAM ROJGAR SEWA SAHKARI SANSHTA MARYADIT | 20-08-2024 23:29:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 07:18:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Avinash S. Bagde, Security and Housekeeping Services | 19-08-2024 11:19:03 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | CHANDRALEKHA ENTERPRISES | 19-08-2024 18:40:22 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | CYGNUS SOLUTIONS | 20-08-2024 14:12:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | DARSHANSINGH PLAHA | 20-08-2024 23:40:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | DHANJODE CONSULTANCY & SERVICES LLP | 21-08-2024 13:27:55 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | Elite X-change Enterprises | 19-08-2024 23:36:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ESSKAY ENTERPRISES | 18-08-2024 15:55:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | HANSRAJ ADKUJI RAMTEKE | 20-08-2024 11:47:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | HIMESH CONSTRUCTION | 20-08-2024 17:21:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | IMRAN NIZAMUDDIN SAIYED | 21-08-2024 07:09:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | JAIKRUSHNA SERVICES | 21-08-2024 07:13:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | kalpana enterprises | 21-08-2024 07:13:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 18 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2024 11:05:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | LALITKUMAR PRABHAKAR GAJBHIYE | 19-08-2024 13:55:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 20 | LMP ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 20:53:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 21 | M. A. RAMTEKE | 21-08-2024 00:49:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 22 | M.K. ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2024 13:11:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 23 | M/s ASHISH ELECTRICALS SERVICES | 21-08-2024 10:45:57 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 24 | M/s GOLDEN ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | 18-08-2024 20:01:04 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 25 | M/s Pravin Agency | 17-08-2024 18:52:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 26 | M/S RAMESH ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 11:29:59 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 27 | MAA VAISHNAVI ELECTRICALS | 21-08-2024 13:01:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 28 | MAHADEO PARBATI TRADERS | 16-08-2024 05:38:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 29 | MIRA ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 13:09:19 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 30 | NATIONAL MULTIPURPOSE SERVICES & CONSTRUCTION | 19-08-2024 22:11:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 31 | om shri sainath electricals and engineering | 17-08-2024 16:13:14 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 32 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 21-08-2024 09:55:09 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 33 | R S TRADERS | 20-08-2024 13:37:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 34 | RAJIV SUSHIKSHIT BEROJGAR BAHUUDDESHIYA SEVA SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT KHURKHUDI | 19-08-2024 22:49:58 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 35 | RAO ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 11:49:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 36 | S V SHARMA | 19-08-2024 23:49:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 37 | S.N.Construction | 21-08-2024 12:46:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 38 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 21-08-2024 11:10:56 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 39 | SANTECH ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2024 14:25:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 40 | SAS ENTERPRISES | 20-08-2024 21:34:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 41 | SAVITR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS | 20-08-2024 14:01:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 42 | SHREE DINESH AGRO | 17-08-2024 19:46:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 43 | SHRI BALAJI FLOORINGS | 20-08-2024 16:30:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 44 | SHRI BALAJI SECURITY SERVICES | 21-08-2024 10:23:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 45 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 21-08-2024 11:51:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 46 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 21-08-2024 10:53:00 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 47 | Sumit Shrikant Nagdeve | 21-08-2024 00:35:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 48 | SUNNY TRADERS | 21-08-2024 20:42:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 49 | SWATI ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 12:41:23 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 50 | TANMAY ENTERPRISES | 15-08-2024 13:42:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 51 | TradeGenix | 20-08-2024 14:47:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 52 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 20-08-2024 18:47:52 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 53 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2024 11:49:23 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 54 | V S ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 12:32:29 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 55 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 21-08-2024 12:00:15 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DARSHANSINGH PLAHA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUNNY TRADERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 3 | NATIONAL MULTIPURPOSE SERVICES & CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 4 | R S TRADERS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 5 | JAIKRUSHNA SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 6 | SHRI BALAJI FLOORINGS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 7 | CHANDRALEKHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 8 | HANSRAJ ADKUJI RAMTEKE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 9 | M. A. RAMTEKE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 10 | SANTECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 11 | SHRI BALAJI SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 12 | DHANJODE CONSULTANCY & SERVICES LLP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 13 | LMP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 14 | A D ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 15 | ARTHIK ROJGAR SWAYAM ROJGAR SEWA SAHKARI SANSHTA MARYADIT( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 16 | RAO ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 17 | RAJIV SUSHIKSHIT BEROJGAR BAHUUDDESHIYA SEVA SAHAKARI SANSTHA MARYADIT KHURKHUDI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 18 | SWATI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 19 | HIMESH CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 20 | MAA VAISHNAVI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 21 | TANMAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 22 | M/s GOLDEN ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 23 | M/s ASHISH ELECTRICALS SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 24 | kalpana enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 25 | M/S RAMESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 26 | Sumit Shrikant Nagdeve | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 27 | S V SHARMA | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 28 | LALITKUMAR PRABHAKAR GAJBHIYE | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 29 | SAS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 30 | TradeGenix | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 31 | VS Enterprises | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 32 | om shri sainath electricals and engineering( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 33 | Avinash S. Bagde, Security and Housekeeping Services | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 34 | S.N.Construction | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 35 | IMRAN NIZAMUDDIN SAIYED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 36 | SHREE DINESH AGRO( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 37 | MIRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 38 | SAVITR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 39 | ESSKAY ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 40 | M/s Pravin Agency | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 41 | ASHIRWAD ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 42 | M K Enterprises | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 43 | CYGNUS SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 44 | MAHADEO PARBATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
| 45 | Elite X-change Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; AS PER ATTACHED SCOPE OF WORK; Consumabl | 6813803.00 | L1 |
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Continuation work of construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-5)
Read moreConstruction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreFacility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; as per attached scope of work; consumabl
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; as per scope of work attached; consumabl
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; as per attached scope of work; consumabl
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; as per attached scope of work; consumabl
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; as per attached scope of work; consumabl
Read more
Facility management services - lumpsum based - industrial; as per attached scope of work; consumabl
Read more
of your Industry type