Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Bid Invitation: Plastering And Scaffolding Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Textiles Invites Bids For The Removal Of Old Plaster, Fixing Of New Plaster With Chemical Application, Scaffolding, And Putty Work. 🪚🏗️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 3:00 Pm This Project Requires Skilled Labor And Adherence To Safety Standards. Interested Contractors Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Method Statements, Safety Plans, And Timelines For Project Completion. Keywords: Plastering, Scaffolding, Putty Work, Construction Services, Government Tender, Ministry Of Textiles| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Removing Of Old Plaster,Fixing Of New Plaster With Chemical And Scaffolding With Putty Work,Labor C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Textiles | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4974291 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashoka Trading co. | - | 19-06-2024 17:06:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | LUCKY ENTERPRISES | - | 05-06-2024 09:49:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHENDRA REALTORS & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED | - | 12-06-2024 18:38:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | PATEL SALES CORPORATION | - | 21-06-2024 20:05:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | shubhra india | - | 19-06-2024 17:12:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ashoka Trading co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Removing of Old Plaster,Fixing of New Plaster With Chemical And Scaffolding with Putty Work,Labor C | 498280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | LUCKY ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Removing of Old Plaster,Fixing of New Plaster With Chemical And Scaffolding with Putty Work,Labor C | 499945.00 | L2 |
| 3 | shubhra india (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Removing of Old Plaster,Fixing of New Plaster With Chemical And Scaffolding with Putty Work,Labor C | 505945.00 | L3 |
| 4 | PATEL SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Removing of Old Plaster,Fixing of New Plaster With Chemical And Scaffolding with Putty Work,Labor C | 534930.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAHENDRA REALTORS & INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Removing of Old Plaster,Fixing of New Plaster With Chemical And Scaffolding with Putty Work,Labor C | 1473800.00 | L5 |
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Sinking of new bore well near b-type quarters with pipe line connection and jungle clearance and flushing of bore well including fixing of hand pump near d type quarters, e type quartersat krishna cada colony bheemarayanagudi for the year 2026-27
Read moreRemoving of old plaster,fixing of new plaster with chemical and scaffolding.,labor charges,removing
Read more
Scrap disposal,plaster 1,shuttering,steel bars 1,concrete,brick,scaffolding,plaster 2,putty,primer,
Read more
Repairing plaster,wall painting,putty work,removing,glass partition,door painting,priming work,arti
Read more
Removal of old structure,getting the pest control,plaster and repair,painting with and putty and pr
Read more
Removing the old refractory and applying new refractory
Removing the old refractory and applying new refractory
Read moreof your Industry type