Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Scrap Disposal,Plaster 1,Shuttering,Steel Bars 1,Concrete,Brick,Scaffolding,Plaster 2,Putty,Primer,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5340346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 715 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
J.D ENTERPRISE
5810574.95
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAVOURITE INTERNATIONAL | - | 19-09-2024 11:05:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.D ENTERPRISE | - | 19-09-2024 10:50:07 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MONUJ KUMAR | - | 19-09-2024 18:57:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Patel Construction Company | - | 19-09-2024 18:24:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.D ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Scrap disposal,Plaster 1,shuttering,Steel bars 1,Concrete,Brick,Scaffolding,Plaster 2,Putty,Primer, | 5810574.95 | L1 |
| 2 | Patel Construction Company (MII) | Item Categories : Scrap disposal,Plaster 1,shuttering,Steel bars 1,Concrete,Brick,Scaffolding,Plaster 2,Putty,Primer, | 6076393.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MONUJ KUMAR (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Scrap disposal,Plaster 1,shuttering,Steel bars 1,Concrete,Brick,Scaffolding,Plaster 2,Putty,Primer, | 6203501.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FAVOURITE INTERNATIONAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Scrap disposal,Plaster 1,shuttering,Steel bars 1,Concrete,Brick,Scaffolding,Plaster 2,Putty,Primer, | 6414186.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scrap disposal | NA | BOQ Item | 51 | ₹ 29758.500 |
| Plaster 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 78750.000 |
| shuttering | NA | BOQ Item | 800 | ₹ 914200.000 |
| Steel bars 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 3800 | ₹ 487350.000 |
| Concrete | NA | BOQ Item | 53 | ₹ 714678.500 |
| Brick | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 427900.000 |
| Scaffolding | NA | BOQ Item | 2300 | ₹ 928050.000 |
| Plaster 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1450 | ₹ 825050.000 |
| Putty | NA | BOQ Item | 1320 | ₹ 417120.000 |
| Primer | NA | BOQ Item | 1320 | ₹ 307890.000 |
| Demolition 1 | NA | BOQ Item | 51 | ₹ 215742.750 |
| Demolition 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 140 | ₹ 61285.000 |
| Steel bars 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 1680 | ₹ 277620.000 |
| Water proofing | NA | BOQ Item | 480 | ₹ 76555.200 |
| Misc Items | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 48625.000 |
Cement concrete 1,iron bars 1,cement concrete 2,brick work,plaster 1,plaster 2,pop putty,paint 1,pa
Read more
Brick work,plastering,putty,primer,painting,miscellaneous,dismantling work,pcc,brick work,anodized
Read more
Removing of old plaster,fixing of new plaster with chemical and scaffolding with putty work,labor c
Read more
Door closer,brick work,cement plaster,false celling,brick flat soling,wall putty,brick work,earth w
Read more
Ew1,ew2,cc block,shuttering 1,shuttering 2,shuttering 3,tmt bars,rcc 1,rcc 2,rcc 3,bw 1,bw 2,ssw,ce
Read more
Putty,plaster of paris,distemper uno white,tractor emulsion white,wall primer white,oil paint white
Read more
Channelization of drain back side of rest house sh earth work, disposal, 1 5 10 kota stone, shuttering and brick work
Channelization of drain back side of rest house sh earth work, disposal, 1 5 10 kota stone, shuttering and brick work
Read moreof your Industry type