Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Plaster Removal And Replacement Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Textiles' Textiles Division Is Seeking Bids For The Removal Of Old Plaster And The Fixing Of New Plaster, Including Chemical Application And Scaffolding. 🪚🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 20, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Should Provide Detailed Estimates, Methodologies, And Labor Charges For The Successful Completion Of The Project. Keywords: Plaster Removal, Plaster Fixing, Chemical Application, Scaffolding, Labor Charges, Ministry Of Textiles, Government Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Removing Of Old Plaster,Fixing Of New Plaster With Chemical And Scaffolding.,Labor Charges,Removing
Description
Organisation Textiles | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4896408
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 29, 2024 16:59
End Date
Expired 20/05/2024

Expired 837 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AASHTA ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

495200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Yellala Rajul Rahiman
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Textiles
Organisation: Office Of The Textile Commissioner

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AASHTA ENTERPRISES - 18-05-2024 10:09:36 MII Qualified
2 Ashoka Trading co. - 19-05-2024 14:13:39 MII MSE Qualified
3 HARSH ENTERPRISES - 16-05-2024 22:57:12 MII Disqualified
4 PATEL SALES CORPORATION - 16-05-2024 11:53:23 MII Qualified
5 shubhra india - 16-05-2024 11:06:02 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AASHTA ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Removing of Old Plaster,Fixing of New Plaster With Chemical And Scaffolding.,Labor Charges,Removing 495200.00 L1
2 shubhra india (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Removing of Old Plaster,Fixing of New Plaster With Chemical And Scaffolding.,Labor Charges,Removing 509250.00 L2
3 Ashoka Trading co. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Removing of Old Plaster,Fixing of New Plaster With Chemical And Scaffolding.,Labor Charges,Removing 528690.00 L3
4 PATEL SALES CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : Removing of Old Plaster,Fixing of New Plaster With Chemical And Scaffolding.,Labor Charges,Removing 546000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Removing of Old Plaster NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11800.000
Fixing of New Plaster With Chemical And Scaffolding. NA BOQ Item 2000 ₹ 448000.000
Labor Charges NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11800.000
Removing Of Derbies NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11800.000
Modification and Miscellaneous Work NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11800.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise