Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrazine Hydrate (Ongc)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4235422 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 22, 2023 21:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HETAL IMPEX
Contract Value
844200
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Solanki Nitin Rajeshbhai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMV SPECIALITY CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : H3 | 13-12-2023 14:54:08 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | APK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Hydrazine Hydrate - ONGC | 13-12-2023 11:47:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CHEMI CULTURE | Make : NA Model : Hydrazine Hydrate - ONGC | 13-12-2023 14:49:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HETAL IMPEX | Make : NA Model : Hydrazine Hydrate - ONGC | 13-12-2023 14:47:24 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : NA Model : Hydrazine Hydrate - ONGC | 12-12-2023 17:26:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KATS SERVICES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : H3 | 12-12-2023 15:03:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NIKKHI IMPEX | Make : NA Model : H3 | 13-12-2023 13:47:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SANJAY CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Hydrazine Hydrate - ONGC | 13-12-2023 14:42:38 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HETAL IMPEX | Item Categories : Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC) | 844200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NIKKHI IMPEX | Item Categories : Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC) | 928955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KATS SERVICES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC) | 968485.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Howrah Chemical Works | Item Categories : Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC) | 1039840.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHEMI CULTURE | Item Categories : Hydrazine Hydrate (ONGC) | 1162182.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded HYDRAZINE HYDRATE- ONGC | NA | Hydrazine Hydrate - ONGC | 3350 | ₹ 844200.000 |