Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hydrazine Hydrate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6028603 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2025 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 530 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
S Venkatesan
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACURO ORGANICS LIMITED | Make : ACURO Model : ACUROX | 21-03-2025 12:30:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ADVENT CHEMBIO PVT. LTD. Model : Hydrazine Hydrate 80% - 200 L | 25-03-2025 10:41:36 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | APK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HPHH-001 | 20-03-2025 15:53:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | BHANWARLAL JHANWAR & SONS | Make : NA Model : Hydrazine Hydrate | 24-03-2025 19:54:18 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | CHEMI CULTURE | Make : CHEMICULTURE Model : CHEMI-CULTURE | 24-03-2025 15:39:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | CHEMICALS (INDIA ) COMPANY | Make : NA Model : HPL ADDITIVES | 25-03-2025 16:06:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Diksha Chemicals | Make : NA Model : HPL ADDITIVES | 25-03-2025 17:05:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | EVERLIGHT INTERNATIONAL | Make : NA Model : KSRK | 24-03-2025 14:39:01 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | HETAL IMPEX | Make : NA Model : KSRK | 25-03-2025 20:07:33 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HYDRAZINE HYDRATE | 24-03-2025 14:38:31 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | HINDUSTAN PETROCHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : HPL ADDITIVES | 24-03-2025 12:44:34 | BIS License | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | M J CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : KSRK | 25-03-2025 17:13:24 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | MULTICHEM SPECIALITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : CIC/HYDRAZINE/HYDRATE | 25-03-2025 15:22:57 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Hydrazine Hydrate | 25-03-2025 20:10:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | SANJAY CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HPHH-001 | 25-03-2025 18:25:08 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | UNICHEM TECHNOLOGIES | Make : NA Model : Hydrazine Hydrate | 24-03-2025 16:44:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | URMI CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : HYDRAZINE HYDRATE | 24-03-2025 16:20:03 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | Venus Chemicals | Make : FINAR Model : 10765LL200 | 25-03-2025 14:51:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type