Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Alert: M. S. Wire 2.8 Mm Dia 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Calling For Bids For The Supply Of M. S. Wire With A Diameter Of 2.8 Mm Conforming To Is 280 2006 Specifications. 🪟 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Ensure Their Bids Meet The Stringent Quality Standards As Per The Indian Standard Is 280 2006. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: M. S. Wire, 2.8 Mm Dia, Is 280 2006, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
M. S. Wire 2.8 Mm Dia Is 280 2006
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/336353
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 12, 2024 18:30
End Date
Expired 13/05/2024

Expired 846 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Yantra India Limited

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HERAMB ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : M. S. Wire 2.8 MM DIA IS-280-2006 96225.33 L1
2 KAILASH ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : M. S. Wire 2.8 MM DIA IS-280-2006 96345.76 (Bid Price) L2
3 PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS (MII) Item Categories : M. S. Wire 2.8 MM DIA IS-280-2006 135151.70 (Bid Price) L3
4 ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII) Item Categories : M. S. Wire 2.8 MM DIA IS-280-2006 150005.00 (Bid Price) L4
5 KAMAL METAL CORPORATION (MII) Item Categories : M. S. Wire 2.8 MM DIA IS-280-2006 152386.88 (Bid Price) L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000