Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Wire 2.8 Mm Dia, Half Hard Bright Drawn To Specn: Is 280 2006
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5288320 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2024
Expired 738 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bajrang Bali Industries | Make : BALA JI Model : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062-92, 35X35X5MMX8-12M Title : ANGLE, MS, IS: 2062-92, 35X35X5MMX8-12M | 26-08-2024 11:28:35 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY OF THE DEFINED Model : Mild Steel Wire 2.8 mm Dia, half hard bright drawn Title : Mild Steel Wire 2.8 mm Dia, half hard bright drawn to specn: IS-280- 2006. (Material supplied should | 22-08-2024 12:49:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL TRADING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : PIPE 65MM DIA THICKNESS 8MM LENGTH 634MM, TO SPECIFICATION DIN 2391-ST 52-3 | 25-08-2024 20:57:08 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS | Make : Un branded Model : NA Title : M. S. WIRE 2.8 MM DIA TO IS-280-2006 | 24-08-2024 07:15:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SURYA NDUSTRIES | Make : RESELLER Model : Mild Steel Wire 2.8 mm Dia, half hard bright drawn Title : Mild Steel Wire 2.8 mm Dia, half hard bright drawn to specn: IS-280- 2006. (Material supplied should | 23-08-2024 12:18:40 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURYA NDUSTRIES(MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Wire 2.8 mm Dia, half hard bright drawn to specn: IS-280-2006 | 97308.31 | L1 |
| 2 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Wire 2.8 mm Dia, half hard bright drawn to specn: IS-280-2006 | 100623.20 | L2 |
| 3 | PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS (MII) | Item Categories : Mild Steel Wire 2.8 mm Dia, half hard bright drawn to specn: IS-280-2006 | 130694.92 | L3 |