Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: M.S. Wire 2.8 Mm Dia As Per Is 280 2006 🔧 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of M.S. Wire With A Diameter Of 2.8 Mm As Per Is 280 2006 Specifications. 🛠️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet The Stringent Quality Standards As Per The Indian Standard Is 280 2006. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, Before The Specified Deadline. Keywords: M.S. Wire, 2.8 Mm Dia, Is 280 2006, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M. S. Wire 2.8 Mm Dia Is 280 2006
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862779 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 860 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Ashoka Moulders Pvt. Ltd. Model : M. S. Wire 2.8 MM DIA IS-280-2006 Title : M. S. Wire 2.8 MM DIA IS-280-2006 | 26-04-2024 13:59:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HERAMB ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Mild Steel Wire 2.8 mm Dia, half hard bright drawn Title : Mild Steel Wire 2.8 mm Dia, half hard bright drawn to specn: IS-280- 2006. (Material supplied should | 26-04-2024 08:52:19 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KAILASH ENTERPRISES | Make : M. S. Wire 2.8 MM DIA IS-280-2006 Model : M. S. Wire 2.8 MM DIA IS-280-2006 Title : M. S. Wire 2.8 MM DIA IS-280-2006 | 17-04-2024 10:08:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | KAMAL METAL CORPORATION | Make : Indian Model : Mild Steel Wire half hard bright drawn to specn: I Title : Mild Steel Wire half hard bright drawn to specn: IS-280-2006. | 26-04-2024 14:28:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | PRATIK METAL AND FABRICATORS | Make : Un branded Model : NA Title : M. S. WIRE 2.8 MM DIA TO IS-280-2006 | 23-04-2024 06:41:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SOM TRADERS | Make : UNBRAND Model : b/wire Galvanized Steel (Q3) Title : b/wire Galvanized Steel (Q3) | 25-04-2024 14:03:18 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SURYA NDUSTRIES | Make : OEM Model : Mild Steel Wire 2.8 mm Dia, half hard bright drawn Title : Mild Steel Wire 2.8 mm Dia, half hard bright drawn to specn: IS-280- 2006. (Material supplied should | 26-04-2024 14:11:57 | MII | Qualified |
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Knock-down and rebuilding of m/s ram nandan prasad , aurangabad , bihar
Read moreProcurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Procurement of dp3 positioner of bov from oem m/s kinetrol india pvt ltd for cpp lakwa
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreof your Industry type