Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📢 Custom Bid Invitation: Intercom Telephone Maintenance Services 📞 The Ministry Of Mines, Materials Division, Seeks To Engage A Service Provider For The Maintenance Of Intercom Telephone Systems At The Alumina Refinery. 🛠️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 25, 2024, 10:00 Am This Contract Is Aimed At Ensuring The Reliability And Efficiency Of Communication Systems Within The Alumina Refinery. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Technical Capabilities, Experience, And Proposed Service Delivery Model. Keywords: Intercom Telephone, Maintenance Contract, Alumina Refinery, Ministry Of Mines, Government Services Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Assistance In Intercom Telephone Maintenance Contract At Alumina Refinery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027644 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 17:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RAJKISHORE MISHRA
Contract Value
1569400
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Priyanka Kumari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S RRR PERESTROIKA | 24-06-2024 21:03:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUSHANTA ENGINEERS | 25-06-2024 08:11:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJKISHORE MISHRA | 24-06-2024 20:47:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | SARASWATI IT SOLUTION | 22-06-2024 12:05:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJKISHORE MISHRA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE IN INTERCOM TELEPHONE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AT ALUMINA REFINERY | 1569400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUSHANTA ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE IN INTERCOM TELEPHONE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AT ALUMINA REFINERY | 1762930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S RRR PERESTROIKA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE IN INTERCOM TELEPHONE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AT ALUMINA REFINERY | 2081140.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE IN INTERCOM TELEPHONE MAINTENANCE CONTRACT AT ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DAMANJODI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1569400.000 |