Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Assistance For Mechanical Shift Maintenance In Alumina Refinery Nalco Da
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5191996 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 14:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S V Engineering
Contract Value
15212777
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Amitav Padhi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANGA SURAJ ENTERPRISES | 21-08-2024 12:43:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENERAL ENGINEERING WORKS | 21-08-2024 09:39:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CHAITANYA MAJHI | 21-08-2024 12:31:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KRUSHNA CHANDRA MUDULI | 20-08-2024 18:59:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S. BIJAYA KUMAR KULDEEP | 20-08-2024 19:30:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | S V Engineering | 21-08-2024 19:04:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S V Engineering | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE FOR MECHANICAL SHIFT MAINTENANCE in ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DA | 15444444.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KRUSHNA CHANDRA MUDULI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE FOR MECHANICAL SHIFT MAINTENANCE in ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DA | 15775875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S. BIJAYA KUMAR KULDEEP( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE FOR MECHANICAL SHIFT MAINTENANCE in ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DA | 16303713.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S CHAITANYA MAJHI( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE FOR MECHANICAL SHIFT MAINTENANCE in ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DA | 16310833.20 | L4 |
| 5 | GENERAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE FOR MECHANICAL SHIFT MAINTENANCE in ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DA | 17258424.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - ASSISTANCE FOR MECHANICAL SHIFT MAINTENANCE in ALUMINA REFINERY NALCO DAMANJODI | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 15212777.000 |