Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance Of Intercom Telephone Network Fms Contract Lan Expansion Wor
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4698259
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 27, 2024 20:45
End Date
Expired 08/03/2024

Expired 910 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS

Contract Value

16963317

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 74 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Narendra Chaplot
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANKIT AND MOHIT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 08-03-2024 13:22:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 GAURI INFOTECH 08-03-2024 12:57:41 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 M/S BABA NEELKANTH NETWORK SOLUTION 08-03-2024 12:08:04 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS 08-03-2024 15:45:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES 05-03-2024 15:34:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S KRISHNA ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Intercom Telephone Network FMS Contract LAN expansion wor 16963317.00 L1
2 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Intercom Telephone Network FMS Contract LAN expansion wor 17954258.40 L2
3 M/S BABA NEELKANTH NETWORK SOLUTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Intercom Telephone Network FMS Contract LAN expansion wor 18400707.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of Intercom Telephone Network FMS Contract LAN expansion work NTPC Mauda Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 16963317.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise