Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Superstrcture,Construction Materials,B And R Items,E And M Items,Earthing Items,Lightening Conducto
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5620459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 19, 2024 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 631 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEV SHREE ENTERPRISE | - | 13-12-2024 17:37:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | H. P. ENTERPRISE | - | 11-12-2024 14:49:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | J. B. ASSOCIATES | - | 10-12-2024 15:32:09 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S A R TRADERS | - | 14-12-2024 08:00:53 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S DEY DONDUP ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2024 17:43:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S KARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2024 18:05:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2024 15:02:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES | - | 14-12-2024 08:15:42 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE, UDMARI BORJHARGAON, DEKARGAON. | - | 13-12-2024 19:40:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 13-12-2024 18:37:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | PEM TSOWANG | - | 11-12-2024 17:53:24 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | S. B. TRADING COMPANY | - | 07-12-2024 15:59:35 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A R TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Superstrcture,Construction Materials,B and R items,E and M items,Earthing items,Lightening conducto | 555777.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S. B. TRADING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Superstrcture,Construction Materials,B and R items,E and M items,Earthing items,Lightening conducto | 595826.00 | L2 |
| 3 | J. B. ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Superstrcture,Construction Materials,B and R items,E and M items,Earthing items,Lightening conducto | 640138.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Superstrcture,Construction Materials,B and R items,E and M items,Earthing items,Lightening conducto | 692000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE, UDMARI BORJHARGAON, DEKARGAON. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Superstrcture,Construction Materials,B and R items,E and M items,Earthing items,Lightening conducto | 710000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | M/S DEY DONDUP ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Superstrcture,Construction Materials,B and R items,E and M items,Earthing items,Lightening conducto | 1050000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | PEM TSOWANG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Superstrcture,Construction Materials,B and R items,E and M items,Earthing items,Lightening conducto | 1050100.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/S KARMA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : Superstrcture,Construction Materials,B and R items,E and M items,Earthing items,Lightening conducto | 1050200.00 | L8 |
| 9 | DEV SHREE ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Superstrcture,Construction Materials,B and R items,E and M items,Earthing items,Lightening conducto | 1750000.00 | L9 |