Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Superstrcture,Construction Materials,E And M Items,Earthing Items,Lightening Conductor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5620376 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 18, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/12/2024
Expired 633 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A R TRADERS | - | 09-12-2024 17:40:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DEY DONDUP ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2024 17:58:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KARMA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2024 18:22:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S P.D.ENTERPRISES | - | 09-12-2024 17:56:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S RAJ ASSOCIATE, UDMARI BORJHARGAON, DEKARGAON. | - | 09-12-2024 18:22:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S SHREE DURGA ENTERPRISE | - | 09-12-2024 17:35:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PEM TSOWANG | - | 09-12-2024 18:10:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S. B. TRADING COMPANY | - | 06-12-2024 14:19:53 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S A R TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Superstrcture,Construction Materials,E and M items,Earthing items,Lightening Conductor | 347770.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S. B. TRADING COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Superstrcture,Construction Materials,E and M items,Earthing items,Lightening Conductor | 364932.00 | L2 |