Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔥 Procurement Alert: Fire Fighting Hose 63 Mm 🔥 The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Fire Fighting Hose With A Diameter Of 63 Mm, As Per Is 636 Type A Specifications. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Indian Standards And Adherence To The Specified Quality And Delivery Timelines. Keywords: Fire Fighting Hose, 63 Mm, Is 636 Type A, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Fighting Hose 63 Mm As Per Is 636 Type A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4862960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 20:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
188160
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Selvamani N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRG TEXTILES | Make : BRG Model : FIRE HOSE IS 636 (Type– 2) WITHOUT COUPLING Title : FIRE HOSE IS 636 (Type– 2) WITHOUT COUPLING | 06-05-2024 18:23:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | Make : CHHATARIYA Model : AQUALINE PLUS FIRE HOSE Title : AQUALINE PLUS ELASTOMERIC COATED RED HOSE | 02-05-2024 14:42:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHADEV CASTING | Make : ARMORFIRE Model : Fire fighting hose Title : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE 63 MM AS PER IS 636 TYPE A | 06-05-2024 17:10:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITRAS Model : FIRE HOSE Title : FIRE HOSE | 07-05-2024 10:42:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : PREMIER EXTRA Title : NEWAGE GUJARAT MAKE PREMIER EXTRA FIRE HOSE | 05-05-2024 12:53:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE TYPE 1 HOSE Title : NEWAGE TYPE 1 HOSE | 06-05-2024 11:39:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : SPF-NEWAGE -HOSE: FIRE,IS:636 TYPE 3,63MM,30M Title : SPF-NEWAGE -HOSE: FIRE, IS: 636 TYPE 3, 63MM, 30M | 29-04-2024 15:58:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | Make : Shreeji Fire Safety Model : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE 63 MM AS PER IS 636 TYPE A Title : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE 63 MM AS PER IS 636 TYPE A | 06-05-2024 18:03:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TANNU ENTERPRISES | Make : GOOD Model : SC420100050: FIRE FIGHTING HOSE 63 MM AS PER IS Title : SC420100050: FIRE FIGHTING HOSE 63 MM AS PER IS 636 TYPE A | 03-05-2024 14:30:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LIFEGUARD Model : FIRE HOSE 15 MTR. TYPE 1 WITH SS COUPLING Title : FIRE HOSE 15 MTR. TYPE 1 WITH SS COUPLING | 04-05-2024 12:44:04 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNIVERSELL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : PADMINI BRAND Model : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE Title : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE 63 MM AS PER IS 636 TYPE A | 07-05-2024 12:41:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Atasee Model : HOSE: FIRE, IS: 636 TYPE 3, 63MM, 7.5M Title : HOSE: FIRE, IS: 636 TYPE 3, 63MM, 7.5M | 25-04-2024 14:49:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE 63 MM AS PER IS 636 TYPE A | 188160.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Item Categories : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE 63 MM AS PER IS 636 TYPE A | 228144.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE 63 MM AS PER IS 636 TYPE A | 242256.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BRG TEXTILES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE 63 MM AS PER IS 636 TYPE A | 270480.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIRE FIGHTING HOSE 63 MM AS PER IS 636 TYPE A | 325500.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEWAGE TYPE 1 HOSE | NEWAGE | NEWAGE TYPE 1 HOSE | 2100 | ₹ 188160.000 |