Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hose: Fire, Is: 636 Type 3, 63 Mm, 7.5 M,Hose: Fire, Is: 636 Type 3, 63 Mm, 15 M,Hose: Fire, Is: 636 Ty
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4178826
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 09, 2023 23:24
End Date
Expired 30/11/2023

Expired 1008 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vinay Wankhede
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES Make : FLEXILINE Model : CHHATARIYA Title : FLEXILINE FIRE HOSE (TYPE - 3) WITH INSTANTANEOUS MALE / FEMALE COUPLING. 30-11-2023 13:27:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
2 D.D. ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Safe Pro Model : SAFEPRO Title : Fire Fighting Equipments 30-11-2023 14:14:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Evaluated
3 INDUSTRIAL COMMERCIAL CORPORATION Make : Torrent Armor Brand Type 3 Fire Hose Model : Torrent Armor - Type 3 Fire Hose - SS Coupling Title : Torrent Armor Brand Type 3 Fire hose with SS Coupling and Copper Wire Binding - 15 mtrs 12-12-2023 08:28:44 BIS License MSE Evaluated
4 JYOTI RUBBER UDYOG (INDIA) LIMITED Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI67 Title : JYOTI 7.5M LONG FIRE HOSE 29-11-2023 15:48:07 MSE MSE Evaluated
5 NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED Make : NEWAGE Model : PYROPROTECT Title : NEWAGE MAKE PYROPROTECT FIRE HOSE 63MM X 7.5 MTR WITH SS COUPLING 30-11-2023 14:04:14 Offline upload N/A Evaluated
6 NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEWAGE Model : NEWAGE PYROPROTECT 63MMX 7.5 MTR WITH SS COUPLING Title : NEWAGE PYROPROTECT 63MMX 7.5 MTR WITH SS COUPLING 30-11-2023 14:00:02 Vendor Assessed N/A Evaluated
7 SAFE PRO FIRE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NEWAGE Model : SPF-NEWAGE -HOSE: FIRE,IS:636 TYPE 3,63MM,7.5M Title : SPF-NEWAGE -HOSE: FIRE, IS: 636 TYPE 3, 63MM, 7.5M 12-12-2023 15:16:26 BIS License N/A Evaluated
8 SAFEWORLD SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Safeworld Model : SAFEHOSE FLEX EXTRA Title : RRL 63mm Hose IS: 636 (Type A) with Extra Coat 15 Meter with Gun Metal Coupling 28-11-2023 17:49:40 BIS License MSE Evaluated
9 UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LIFEGUARD Model : FIRE HOSES 63MM 15 MTR LENGHT TYPE B SS Title : FIRE HOSES 63MM 15 MTR LENGHT TYPE B SS COUPLING 30-11-2023 14:30:25 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Evaluated
10 Void Fire Consultants Make : Atasee Model : HOSE: FIRE, IS: 636 TYPE 3, 63MM, 7.5M Title : HOSE: FIRE, IS: 636 TYPE 3, 63MM, 7.5M 30-11-2023 15:32:58 Offline upload N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
NEWAGE PYROPROTECT 63MMX 7.5 MTR WITH SS COUPLING NEWAGE NEWAGE PYROPROTECT 63MMX 7.5 MTR WITH SS COUPLING 200 ₹ 672000.000
NEWAGE PYROPROTECT 63MM X 15 MTR WITH SS COUPLING NEWAGE NEWAGE PYROPROTECT 63MM X 15 MTR WITH SS COUPLING 240 ₹ 1128960.000
FLEXILINE HOSE 63 mm x 22.5 m bound with SS Coupling CHHATARIYA CFI FLEXILINE 63 mm x 22.5 m 150 ₹ 910002.000
FLEXILINE 63 mm x 30 m Fitted with Stainless Steel Coupling CHHATARIYA FLEXILINE HOSE 63 mm x 30 m SS 100 ₹ 740880.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise