Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fire Fighting Delivery Hose 63 Mm(22.5 M),Fire Fighting Delivery Hose 63 Mm(15 M)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653002 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 20:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 897 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITEDNEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTO PLAST( INDIA ) | Make : AHOYE Model : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE 63 MM(22.5 M) Title : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE 63 MM(22.5 M) | 18-03-2024 11:29:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHHATARIYA FIRETECH INDUSTRIES | Make : FLEXILINE Model : FLEXILINE 63 MM X 22.5 M FITTED WITH COUPLINGS Title : FLEXILINE HOSE 63 MM DIA x 22.5 M LENGTH FITTED WITH COUPLINGS | 16-03-2024 13:06:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM | Make : KARTAR Model : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE 63 MM - 22.5MTR Title : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE 63 MM - 22.5MTR | 18-03-2024 16:38:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | G S ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE 63 MM(22.5 M) Title : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE 63 MM(22.5 M) | 16-03-2024 16:51:33 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | Jyoti Trading Co | Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI712 Title : FIREFIGHTING HOSE TYP3 L 22.5M | 18-03-2024 16:35:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MITRAS TECHNOCRAFTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MITRAS Model : NPFH-T3-63-22.5-SS-C Title : Non-percolating fire fighting Hose Type-3 with SS coupling | 18-03-2024 10:18:02 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | NEWAGE FIRE FIGHTING COMPANY LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE Model : PYROPROTECT Title : NEWAGE GUJARAT MAKE PYROPROTECT FIRE HOSE WITH SS COUPLING 22.5 MTR | 17-03-2024 12:37:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | NEWAGE FIRE PROTECTION INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NEWAGE TYPE 3 HOSE 63MM X 22.5MTR WITH SS COUPLING Model : NEWAGE TYPE 3 HOSE 63MM X 22.5MTR WITH SS COUPLING Title : NEWAGE TYPE 3 HOSE 63MM X 22.5MTR WITH SS COUPLING | 16-03-2024 12:25:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | Sarvamangala Industries | Make : NA Model : AAAG 352 Title : Fire Fighting Delivery Hose | 14-03-2024 09:59:43 | MII | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | Make : Shreeji Fire Safety Model : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE 63 MM(22.5 M) Title : FIRE FIGHTING DELIVERY HOSE 63 MM(22.5 M) | 18-03-2024 15:51:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | UNITED FIRE EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LIFEGUARD Model : FIRE HOSES 63MM 15 MTR LENGHT TYPE B SS Title : FIRE HOSES 63MM 15 MTR LENGHT TYPE B SS COUPLING | 18-03-2024 14:58:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEWAGE GUJARAT MAKE PYROPROTECT FIRE HOSE WITH SS COUPLING 22.5 MTR | NEWAGE | PYROPROTECT | 30 | ₹ 185371.200 |
| NEWAGE GUJARAT MAKE PYROPROTECT FIRE HOSE WITH SS COUPLING 15MTR | NEWAGE | PYROPROTECT | 50 | ₹ 239736.000 |
| NEWAGE GUJARAT MAKE PYROPROTECT FIRE HOSE WITH SS COUPLING 22.5 MTR | NEWAGE | PYROPROTECT | 7 | ₹ 43253.280 |
| NEWAGE GUJARAT MAKE PYROPROTECT FIRE HOSE WITH SS COUPLING 15MTR | NEWAGE | PYROPROTECT | 12 | ₹ 57536.640 |
Providing structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Providing structural and architectural consultancy for construction of block veterniary hospital at ramnagar including, preparation of site plan/contouring, soil investigation, plumbing details, fire fighting details, electrical detall, structural de
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreNon perpocating flexible fire fighting delivery hose 63mm inside dia 22.5 mtr. length,fire fighting
Read more
Non perpocating flexible fire fighting delivery hose 63mm inside dia 22.5 mtr. length,fire fighting
Read more
of your Industry type