Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 4 Nos Of Vstoppings With Door ,Two In 8th Rise Between Companion Old Bg To D 18 Bg New And Two In D18 Bg Between 9th And 10th Rise At Moonidih Colliery W.J Area.
|
| Description |
Construction Of 4 Nos Of Vstoppings With Door ,Two In 8th Rise Between Companion Old Bg To D 18 Bg New And Two In D18 Bg Between 9th And 10th Rise At Moonidih Colliery W.J Area.

|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_298921_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2023-24/63 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4592 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Moonidih Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=309619 |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Part construction/reparing of 2 nos of v-stoppings with door ,two in 8th rise between companion (old bg) to d-18 bg(new) at moonidih colliery w.j area
Part construction/reparing of 2 nos of v-stoppings with door ,two in 8th rise between companion (old bg) to d-18 bg(new) at moonidih colliery w.j area
Read morePart construction/repairing of 2 nos of v-stoppings with door ,two in 8th rise between companion (old bg) to d-18 bg(new) at moonidih colliery w.j area .
Part construction/repairing of 2 nos of v-stoppings with door ,two in 8th rise between companion (old bg) to d-18 bg(new) at moonidih colliery w.j area .
Read moreTransportation of 960mt 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d17tg to 9th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 100mt in 8th rise above d17 tg 130mt in 9th rise from d17 bg and 650mt inside d18 tg from 9th rise in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery w.j.area.
Transportation of 960mt 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d17tg to 9th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 100mt in 8th rise above d17 tg 130mt in 9th rise from d17 bg and 650mt inside d18 tg from 9th rise in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery w.j.area.
 
 
Read moreCleaning of spillage muck/debris/coal from 10th dip belt, d18 bg inside the 10th rise and along kg8 belt in d18 tg at moonidih colliery, w j area
Cleaning of spillage muck/debris/coal from 10th dip belt, d18 bg inside the 10th rise and 
 along kg8 belt in d18 tg at moonidih colliery, w j area
Read moreTransportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Transportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Read moreConstruction of two nos. preparatory epi stoppings in tg and bg of d18 panel in xvi top seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Construction of two nos. preparatory epi stoppings in tg and bg of d18 panel in xvi top seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Read moreDismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Dismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Read moreTransportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from 6th rise d17 bg junction to 10 rise d18 bg via junction via 7 dip of companion level gallery in xvi top seam ,500mh at moonidih colliery, wj area
Transportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from 6th rise d17 bg junction to 10 rise d18 bg via junction via 7 dip of companion level gallery in xvi top seam ,500mh at moonidih colliery, wj area
Read more350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
Read moreTransportation of 300mt 1200mm belt structure from d-17 bg/8th dip jn. to d-18 bg/10th rise including loading unloading jn. in xvi (t) seam at moonidih colliery w.j area.
Transportation of 300mt 1200mm belt structure from d-17 bg/8th dip jn. to d-18 bg/10th rise including loading unloading jn. in xvi (t) seam at moonidih colliery w.j area.
Read moreof your Industry type