Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of Two Nos. Preparatory Epi Stoppings In Tg And Bg Of D18 Panel In Xvi Top Seam 500 Mh At Moonidih Colliery W.J Area
|
| Description |
Construction Of Two Nos. Preparatory Epi Stoppings In Tg And Bg Of D18 Panel In Xvi Top Seam 500 Mh At Moonidih Colliery W.J Area
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2024_BCCL_297464_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2023-24/62 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 16623 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of Project Officer Moonidih Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 959 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of two nos. preparatory epi stoppings in t/g and b/g of e-8 panel in xvi(b) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Construction of two nos. preparatory epi stoppings in t/g and b/g of e-8 panel in xvi(b) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Read moreConstruction of one stoppings (1mt thick) in 5th rise of 0 level in xvi seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Construction of one 
 stoppings (1mt thick) in 
 5th rise of 0 level in xvi 
 seam 500mh at moonidih 
 colliery w.j area
Read moreConstruction of epi stopping in 7th rise between tg of e-8 and bg of e-9 panel in xvi(b) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area .
Construction of epi stopping in 7th rise between tg of e-8 and bg of e-9 panel in xvi(b) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area .
Read moreConstruction of three stoppings (1mt thick) in 6th,7th and 8th rise between d-16 tg and d-17bg in xvi(t) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Construction of three 
 stoppings (1mt thick) in 
 6th,7th and 8th rise between 
 d-16 tg and d-17bg in 
 xvi(t) seam 500mh at 
 moonidih colliery w.j 
 area
Read moreConstruction of one stoppings (1mt thick) in old b/g of d-18 panel in xvi(t) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Construction of one stoppings (1mt thick) in old b/g of d-18 panel in xvi(t) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Read moreConstruction of one stoppings (1mt thick) in 6th rise between tg of e-7 panel and bg of e-8 panel in xvi(b) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Construction of one stoppings (1mt thick) in 6th rise between tg of e-7 panel and bg of e-8 panel in 
 xvi(b) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Read moreTransportation and installation of tata-900 mm belt conveyor at e-9 tg of xvi(b) seam at 500mh in moonidih colliery, w.j. area
Transportation and installation of tata-900 mm belt conveyor at e-9 tg of xvi(b) seam at 500mh in moonidih colliery, w.j. area
Read moreConstruction of 1mt thick brick wall for epi stopping in t/g of e-7 panel in xvi(b) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery w.j area
Construction of 1mt thick 
 brick wall for epi 
 stopping in t/g of e-7 
 panel in xvi(b) seam 
 500mh at moonidih 
 colliery w.j area
Read moreConstruction of one ventilation stoppings in 6th dip of 400mh main line xvi seam at moonidih colliery w.j area
Construction of one 
 ventilation stoppings in 
 6th dip of 400mh main 
 line xvi seam at 
 moonidih colliery w.j 
 area
Read moreHeightening and widening of d18 bg level gallery from 6th to 7th dip,80.00m for installation of v-1200 belt in xvi(t) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery, w.j area.
Heightening and widening of d18 bg level gallery from 6th to 7th dip,80.00m for installation of v-1200 belt in xvi(t) seam 500mh at moonidih colliery, w.j area.
Read moreof your Industry type