Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transportation Of 60 Lbs Track Line From 8thdip D 17 Tg To 7th Rise D18 Bg And Laying Fitting 350mt In D18 Bg From 7th Rise To 10th Rise, And Trans. Of 30lbs T.L From 7th Dip D17 Bg To 7th Rise D 18 Bg Jn Laying Fitting 150mt From Near D17 Tg To D18
|
| Description |
Transportation Of 60 Lbs Track Line From 8thdip D 17 Tg To 7th Rise D18 Bg And Laying Fitting 350mt In D18 Bg From 7th Rise To 10th Rise, And Trans. Of 30lbs T.L From 7th Dip D17 Bg To 7th Rise D 18 Bg Jn Laying Fitting 150mt From Near D17 Tg To D18
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_BCCL_290126_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2023-24/35 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 5094 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Project Officer, Moonidih Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Transportation of 960mt 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d17tg to 9th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 100mt in 8th rise above d17 tg 130mt in 9th rise from d17 bg and 650mt inside d18 tg from 9th rise in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery w.j.area.
Transportation of 960mt 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d17tg to 9th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 100mt in 8th rise above d17 tg 130mt in 9th rise from d17 bg and 650mt inside d18 tg from 9th rise in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery w.j.area.
 
 
Read more350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
Read moreDismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Dismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Read moreDismantling of jsdb-19 winch from d17 tg 7th rise junction and transporting along 7th rise 30 mt above of d18 bg and installation thereof in xvi, t seam of moonidih colliery, w j area.
Dismantling of jsdb-19 winch from d17 tg 7th rise junction and transporting along 7th rise 30 mt above of d18 bg and installation thereof in xvi, t seam of moonidih colliery, w j area.
Read moreTransportation by manual and track-haulage of 200m and 300 mt belt structure of 1200mm and 1000mm belt conveyor respectively from d17 bg 8th dip via 7th rise to d18 panel and removing cleaning of spillage muck debris along 6th rise from bunker to d18
Transportation by manual and track-haulage of 200m and 300 mt belt structure of 1200mm and 1000mm belt conveyor respectively from d17 bg 8th dip via 7th rise to d18 panel and removing cleaning of spillage muck debris along 6th rise from bunker to d18
Read moreTransporting and laying fitting of 500mt 4inch ms pipeline from 8th dip d17 bg jn. to 10th rise d18 bg in xvi,t transporting of btl 1200 belt drive head structures from d17 bg level inside to dr3 rok loco level 500 mh in xvi(b)seam
Transporting and laying fitting of 500mt 4inch ms pipeline from 8th dip d17 bg jn. to 10th 
 rise d18 bg in xvi,t transporting of btl 1200 belt drive head structures from d17 bg 
 level inside to dr3 rok loco level 500 mh in xvi(b)seam
Read moreTransportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from 6th rise d17 bg junction to 10 rise d18 bg via junction via 7 dip of companion level gallery in xvi top seam ,500mh at moonidih colliery, wj area
Transportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from 6th rise d17 bg junction to 10 rise d18 bg via junction via 7 dip of companion level gallery in xvi top seam ,500mh at moonidih colliery, wj area
Read moreTransportation of 30lbs trackline, 1070mt through track and haulages from 8th dip/d16 bg jn from 8thdip/d17bg jn to 8th rise jn,d18 bg, laying fitting the same along d18bg in xvi,t seam for preparation of long wall panel no d18 in 500mh xvi,t seam
Transportation of 30lbs trackline, 1070mt through track and haulages from 8th dip/d16 bg jn from 8thdip/d17bg jn to 8th rise jn,d18 bg, laying fitting the same along d18bg in xvi,t seam for preparation of long wall panel no d18 in 500mh xvi,t seam
Read moreProposal for transporting of 900mt (1200mm) belt from 500mh main line/ 7th rise to old d-18bg/ 7th rise jn. along 7th rise and belt changing (900mt) in old d-18 bg between 6th rise to 10th rise and along 10th rise unto d-18 new bg in xvi(t) seam
Proposal for transporting of 900mt (1200mm) belt from 500mh main line/ 7th rise to old
 d-18bg/ 7th rise jn. along 7th rise and belt changing (900mt) in old d-18 bg between 6th rise to 10th rise and along 10th rise unto d-18 new bg in xvi(t) seam
Read moreDismantling of two no endless one from d16 tg and other from d16bg transporting the same and installation one at d17 bg between 7th and 8th dip and 2nd at d18 bg between 6th and 7th dip in xvi t seam 500mh in moonidih colliery w j area.
Dismantling of two no endless one from d16 tg and other from d16bg transporting the same and installation one at d17 bg between 7th and 8th dip and 2nd at d18 bg between 6th and 7th dip in xvi t seam 500mh in moonidih colliery w j area.
Read moreof your Industry type