Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transportation Of 30lbs Trackline, 1070mt Through Track And Haulages From 8th Dip/D16 Bg Jn From 8thdip/D17 Bg Jn To 8th Rise Jn,D18 Bg, Laying Fitting The Same Along D18 Bg In Xvi,T Seam For Preparation Of Long Wall Panel No D18 In 500 Mh Xvi,T Seam
|
| Description |
Transportation Of 30lbs Trackline, 1070mt Through Track And Haulages From 8th Dip/D16 Bg Jn From 8thdip/D17 Bg Jn To 8th Rise Jn,D18 Bg, Laying Fitting The Same Along D18 Bg In Xvi,T Seam For Preparation Of Long Wall Panel No D18 In 500 Mh Xvi,T Seam
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_BCCL_285861_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2023-24/06 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 6920 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the Area Manager(EnM), WJA, Moonidih |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Transportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Transportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Read more350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
Read moreTransportation of 960mt 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d17tg to 9th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 100mt in 8th rise above d17 tg 130mt in 9th rise from d17 bg and 650mt inside d18 tg from 9th rise in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery w.j.area.
Transportation of 960mt 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d17tg to 9th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 100mt in 8th rise above d17 tg 130mt in 9th rise from d17 bg and 650mt inside d18 tg from 9th rise in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery w.j.area.
 
 
Read moreDismantl, trans of 60lbs trackine from inside the tg and bg of d-17 panel and staking at 8th dip, transporting from d-18 bg/9th dip jn to d18bg/7th dip jn and laying-fitting in d-18 bg from 7th dip to new drift (xvi top to bottm) in xvi seam
Dismantl, trans of 60lbs trackine from inside the tg and bg of d-17 panel and staking at 8th dip, transporting from d-18 bg/9th dip jn to d18bg/7th dip jn and laying-fitting in d-18 bg from 7th dip to new drift (xvi top to bottm) in xvi seam
Read moreTransporting and laying fitting of 500mt 4inch ms pipeline from 8th dip d17 bg jn. to 10th rise d18 bg in xvi,t transporting of btl 1200 belt drive head structures from d17 bg level inside to dr3 rok loco level 500 mh in xvi(b)seam
Transporting and laying fitting of 500mt 4inch ms pipeline from 8th dip d17 bg jn. to 10th 
 rise d18 bg in xvi,t transporting of btl 1200 belt drive head structures from d17 bg 
 level inside to dr3 rok loco level 500 mh in xvi(b)seam
Read moreTransportation of 300mt 1200mm belt structure from d-17 bg/8th dip jn. to d-18 bg/10th rise including loading unloading jn. in xvi (t) seam at moonidih colliery w.j area.
Transportation of 300mt 1200mm belt structure from d-17 bg/8th dip jn. to d-18 bg/10th rise including loading unloading jn. in xvi (t) seam at moonidih colliery w.j area.
Read moreDifferent type of misc. job such as transportation of belt ,endless ropes ,endless motors 60 and 30lbs trackline in xvi(t) seam for smoth running of longwall panel xvi(b) seam in moonidih colliery, w j area
Different type of misc. job such as transportation of belt ,endless ropes ,endless motors 60 and 30lbs trackline in xvi(t) seam for smoth running of longwall panel xvi(b) seam in moonidih colliery, w j area
Read moreDismantling and transporting 300mt belt structure(1200mm belt) from d18 bg to e9 xvi(b) seam of moonidih colliery, w j area
Dismantling and transporting 300mt belt structure(1200mm belt) from d18 bg to e9 xvi(b) seam of moonidih colliery, w j area
Read moreDismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Dismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Read moreTransportation of 600mt 1000mm belt structure 30lbs rail and old belt from d-18 bg/9th dip jn to dr-3 drift 500mh mainlie in xvi seam at moonidih colliery, w j area.
Transportation of 600mt 1000mm belt structure 30lbs rail and old belt from d-18 bg/9th dip jn to dr-3 drift 500mh mainlie in xvi seam at moonidih colliery, w j area.
Read moreof your Industry type