Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transportation And Installation Of Vishwa 1200 Mm, 2 X110 K W Belt Conveyor From 6th Rise D17 Bg Junction To 10 Rise D18 Bg Via Junction Via 7 Dip Of Companion Level Gallery In Xvi Top Seam ,500 Mh At Moonidih Colliery, Wj Area
|
| Description |
Transportation And Installation Of Vishwa 1200 Mm, 2 X110 K W Belt Conveyor From 6th Rise D17 Bg Junction To 10 Rise D18 Bg Via Junction Via 7 Dip Of Companion Level Gallery In Xvi Top Seam ,500 Mh At Moonidih Colliery, Wj Area
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_BCCL_289739_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/WJA/MND/SUR/2023-24/41 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 10024 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of PO Moonidih Colliery |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 23:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/10/2023
Expired 1062 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Transportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Transportation of 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d 17tg to 7th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 350mt in d18 bg from 7th rise to 10th rise, and trans. of 30lbs t.l from 7th dip d17 bg to 7th rise d 18 bg jn laying fitting 150mt from near d17 tg to d18
Read moreDismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Dismantling, two kg8 belt,transportation three kg8 belt i.e(a)one from 7th d, d17 tg to 10d d18 bg(b)2nd from 6th rise,d18 bg to 800mt inside 6th d in d18 bg(c)3rd from 6th rise 400mhcompanion l to 10th r d18 tg jn. install. thereof in xvi s 500mh at
Read moreTransportation of 960mt 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d17tg to 9th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 100mt in 8th rise above d17 tg 130mt in 9th rise from d17 bg and 650mt inside d18 tg from 9th rise in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery w.j.area.
Transportation of 960mt 60 lbs track line from 8thdip d17tg to 9th rise d18 bg and laying fitting 100mt in 8th rise above d17 tg 130mt in 9th rise from d17 bg and 650mt inside d18 tg from 9th rise in xvi t seam of moonidih colliery w.j.area.
 
 
Read moreTransportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from surface to rise of junction of 10th rise and old d18 b/g in underground at moonidih colliery, wj area
Transportation and installation of vishwa 1200 mm, 2x110 kw belt conveyor from surface 
 to rise of junction of 10th rise and old d18 b/g in underground at moonidih colliery, wj 
 area
Read moreDismantling of jsdb-19 winch from d17 tg 7th rise junction and transporting along 7th rise 30 mt above of d18 bg and installation thereof in xvi, t seam of moonidih colliery, w j area.
Dismantling of jsdb-19 winch from d17 tg 7th rise junction and transporting along 7th rise 30 mt above of d18 bg and installation thereof in xvi, t seam of moonidih colliery, w j area.
Read moreTransportation by manual and track-haulage of 200m and 300 mt belt structure of 1200mm and 1000mm belt conveyor respectively from d17 bg 8th dip via 7th rise to d18 panel and removing cleaning of spillage muck debris along 6th rise from bunker to d18
Transportation by manual and track-haulage of 200m and 300 mt belt structure of 1200mm and 1000mm belt conveyor respectively from d17 bg 8th dip via 7th rise to d18 panel and removing cleaning of spillage muck debris along 6th rise from bunker to d18
Read moreConstruction of 4 nos of vstoppings with door ,two in 8th rise between companion old bg to d-18 bg new and two in d18 bg between 9th and 10th rise at moonidih colliery w.j area.
Construction of 4 nos of vstoppings with door ,two in 8th rise between companion old bg to d-18 bg new and two in d18 bg between 9th and 10th rise at moonidih colliery w.j area.
 
Read more350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
350mt. line packing along 8th rise from d16 bg to d18 bg, 240.00mt. drain cutting in coal along 8th dip between d16 tg to d18 bg and 500mt.belt cleaning along d17 bg level inside from 7th dip in xvi,t seam at moonidih colliery,w.j.area
Read moreSide dressing at varius places for widening the 6th rise gallery between d17 bg (near bunker) to d18 tg for making sufficient space and smooth running of v1200mm belt at 500mh in in xvi(b) seam at moonidih colliery, w.j area.
Side dressing at varius places for widening the 6th rise gallery between d17 bg (near bunker) to d18 tg for making sufficient space and smooth running of v1200mm belt at 500mh in in xvi(b) seam at moonidih colliery, w.j area.
Read moreTransporting and laying fitting of 500mt 4inch ms pipeline from 8th dip d17 bg jn. to 10th rise d18 bg in xvi,t transporting of btl 1200 belt drive head structures from d17 bg level inside to dr3 rok loco level 500 mh in xvi(b)seam
Transporting and laying fitting of 500mt 4inch ms pipeline from 8th dip d17 bg jn. to 10th 
 rise d18 bg in xvi,t transporting of btl 1200 belt drive head structures from d17 bg 
 level inside to dr3 rok loco level 500 mh in xvi(b)seam
Read moreof your Industry type