Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interlocking Of Lc Gate No. 4 At Km 860/6 7 Between Wani Kayar Section Of Nagpur Division Central Railway.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 84157387 |
|
Reference Number |
32-2025-LC-4-INT |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.91 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/84157387/viewNitPdf_5104464.pdf |
| Start Date | September 06, 2025 15:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2025
Expired 342 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Provision of approach road, pcc flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between andal railway siding, west bengal to dstps, dvc plant siding.
Read moreInterlocking of lc gate no. 38 at km 741/6-7 and lc gate no. 49 at km 764.805 between morshi-warud section of nagpur division central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInterlocking of lc gate no.06 at kms 552/1-2 between latur-latur road section and lc gate no.47 at kms 500/4-5 between dhoki- ausa road section of solapur division of central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTelecom work in connection with the works (1) anand-cambay section - interlocking of lc gate no. 7. (2) anand-cambay section - interlocking of lc gate no. 9. (3) anand-cambay section - interlocking of lc gate no. 31. (4) anand-cambay section - interlocking of lc gate no. 36.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreUp-gradation & interlocking of 01 nos. of lc gates having tvu 20k at gate no. lc-24/a/12 between knsn-kgle section
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work for construction of lhs in lieu of lc no. rt-1 in between ranchi-piska section & construction of interlocking of mid-section of lc gate no. rt-5 in between ranchi-piska section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntur division: proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.285 km.31/17-18 between ral-vmu, (ii) proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.26 km.49/15-16 between ctyl-srmr, (iii) macherla:-proposed interlocking of mid section lc no89 km.105/20-21 between ndkd-mcla & (iv)proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.90 km107/14-15 between ndkd-mcla--electrical arrangements
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElectrical work for construction of lhs in lieu of lc no. mh-32 & rt-1 in between ranchi-piska section & interlocking of mid-section of lc gate no. rt-5 in between ranchi-piska section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreInterlocking of 3 nos. lc gate & reliability improvement of mid section lc gate (total 11 no lc) & replacement of station section 32 nos. mlb gate to elb gate in section of sr.dste-ii/bsb of bsb division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw1: proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.285 at km 31/17-18 between vmu - ral section in guntur division sw2: proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.26 at km 49/15-16 between ctyl-srmr section in guntur division sw3::proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.89 at km 105/20-21 between ndkd - mcla section in guntur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type