Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Invitation For Bids: Railway Interlocking Electrical Works 🔧🚦 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Electrical Arrangements Associated With The Interlocking Of Various Mid Sections In The Guntur Division. The Projects Include: 1. Lc No.285 Km.31/17 18 Between Ral Vmu 2. Lc No.26 Km.49/15 16 Between Ctyl Srmr 3. Macherla: Lc No.89 Km.105/20 21 Between Ndkd Mcla 4. Macherla: Lc No.90 Km.107/14 15 Between Ndkd Mcla 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 15:30 Pm The Tender Fee Is Inr 29,700. Interested Bidders Must Submit Their Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Along With Their Bids. Detailed Tender Documents Are Available For Review To Gain Comprehensive Insights Into The Project Requirements And Specifications. Keywords: Railway Interlocking, Electrical Works, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, Tender, Bid, Guntur Division, Ministry Of Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guntur Division: Proposed Interlocking Of Mid Section Lc No.285 Km.31/17 18 Between Ral Vmu, (Ii) Proposed Interlocking Of Mid Section Lc No.26 Km.49/15 16 Between Ctyl Srmr, (Iii) Macherla: Proposed Interlocking Of Mid Section Lc No89 Km.105/20 21 Between Ndkd Mcla &Amp (Iv)proposed Interlocking Of Mid Section Lc No.90 Km107/14 15 Between Ndkd Mcla Electrical Arrangements
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75873241 |
|
Reference Number |
GNT-E-04-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 29700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/75873241/viewNitPdf_4617879.pdf |
| Start Date | June 26, 2024 23:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Gnt division -1) proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.285 km.31/17-18 between ral-vmu 2) proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.26 km.49/15-16 between ctyl-srmr 3) proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.89 km.105/20-21 between ndkd-mcla 4) proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.90 km.107/14-15 between ndkd-mcla - modification to ohe.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGnt division -1) proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.285 km.31/17-18 between ral-vmu 2) proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.26 km.49/15-16 between ctyl-srmr 3) proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.89 km.105/20-21 between ndkd-mcla 4) proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.90 km.107/14-15 between ndkd-mcla - modification to ohe.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGnt division -1) proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.285 km.31/17-18 between ral-vmu 2) proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.26 km.49/15-16 between ctyl-srmr 3) proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.89 km.105/20-21 between ndkd-mcla 4) proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.90 km.107/14-15 between ndkd-mcla - modification to ohe.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw1: proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.285 at km 31/17-18 between vmu - ral section in guntur division sw2: proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.26 at km 49/15-16 between ctyl-srmr section in guntur division sw3::proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.89 at km 105/20-21 between ndkd - mcla section in guntur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling & telecom arrangements in connection with (1)proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.26 km.49/15-16 bet ctyl-srmr in guntur division.(2)proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.89 km.105/20-21 bet ndkd-mcla in guntur division. (3)proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.90 km.107/14-15 bet ndkd-mcla in guntur division. (4)proposed interlocking of mid section lc.no.285 km.31/17-18 bet ral-vmu in guntur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSw1:: proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.228 at km 2/36-38 between sjl-tel section in gnutur division sw2:: proposed interlocking of mid section lc no.13 at km 27/3-4 between nrdp-vlg section in gnutur division sw3::proposed interlocking of mid section lc no. 180 at km 260/12-13 between ndl-pnm section in gnutur division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed interlocking of lc 72 between bdu-j, lc 168 between bmf-mrv, lc 37 between lsr-poz stations over nanded division
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel girders with psc slabs (br no.97,117 & 126 in ndkd - mcla section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreReplacement of steel girders with psc slabs (br no.97,117 & 126 in ndkd - mcla section)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling arrangements in connection with proposed interlocking of mid section lc gate at lc no.180 km.260/12-13 between nandyal (ndl) - panyam (pnm) in guntur division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type