Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Legal Paper Fs Size,Paking Tape Brown,Apsara Pencil,Kyocera Original Tk4109 Toner,Cannon Original 3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5271946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 22:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B L SAU ENTERPRISES | - | 05-09-2024 00:33:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BINDEX STATIONERY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2024 15:26:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 05-09-2024 09:13:06 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | K K ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2024 07:18:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S BOSIYA ENGINEERING | - | 05-09-2024 13:25:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 21-08-2024 18:20:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 17-08-2024 16:35:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RB TRADERS | - | 06-09-2024 10:52:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SATI JASNATH ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2024 17:50:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RB TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper FS Size,Paking Tape Brown,Apsara Pencil,Kyocera Original TK4109 Toner,Cannon Original 3 | 395955.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BOSIYA ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper FS Size,Paking Tape Brown,Apsara Pencil,Kyocera Original TK4109 Toner,Cannon Original 3 | 401715.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SATI JASNATH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper FS Size,Paking Tape Brown,Apsara Pencil,Kyocera Original TK4109 Toner,Cannon Original 3 | 410189.00 | L3 |
| 4 | K K ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Legal Paper FS Size,Paking Tape Brown,Apsara Pencil,Kyocera Original TK4109 Toner,Cannon Original 3 | 436450.00 | L4 |