Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer System With Antivirus,Ups,Mfp Printer,Bar Code Scanner,Tablet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3893759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 25, 2023 21:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/10/2023
Expired 1064 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
CONCENTRICA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
4340076
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dev Narayan Katiyar
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGRAY INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2023 11:55:36 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | AXIS INFOLINE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-10-2023 17:53:51 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | BIPS SYSTEMS LIMITED | - | 05-10-2023 10:28:02 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | CONCENTRICA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2023 13:12:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. | - | 05-10-2023 13:46:26 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 6 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 19-12-2023 19:40:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | IMPULSE MICROELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2023 14:21:45 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 8 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 12:23:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | STRATEGIC MARKETING | - | 05-10-2023 15:08:56 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 10 | SunBlue | - | 19-12-2023 14:40:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONCENTRICA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Computer System with Antivirus,UPS,MFP Printer,Bar Code Scanner,Tablet | 4340076.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Finesse Information Systems Pvt. Ltd. | Item Categories : Computer System with Antivirus,UPS,MFP Printer,Bar Code Scanner,Tablet | 4665596.00 | L2 |
| 3 | IMPULSE MICROELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Computer System with Antivirus,UPS,MFP Printer,Bar Code Scanner,Tablet | 4774042.00 | L3 |
| 4 | STRATEGIC MARKETING | Item Categories : Computer System with Antivirus,UPS,MFP Printer,Bar Code Scanner,Tablet | 4869384.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer System with Antivirus | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 2958800.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 52 | ₹ 160160.000 |
| MFP Printer | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 571610.000 |
| Bar Code Scanner | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 259714.000 |
| Tablet | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 389792.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type