Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Computer With Ups, Mfp Printer, Bar Code Scanner, Tablet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3554566 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 12, 2023 18:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TIMES IT SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
4169525
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 41 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dr. Rajeev Gupta
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN COMPUTERS | Make : Computer With UPS Model : Computer With UPS, MFP Printer, Bar Code Scanner Title : Computer With UPS, MFP Printer, Bar Code Scanner, Tablet | 30-06-2023 18:35:33 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | RISHAB IMPORTS | Make : Computer & UPS,MFP Printer,Bar Code Scanner,Tablet Model : Computer & UPS,MFP Printer,Bar Code Scanner,Tablet Title : Computer & UPS, MFP Printer, Bar Code Scanner, Tablet, Networking | 30-06-2023 14:29:05 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | SPEEDY BUSINESS MACHINES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COMPUTERSCANNERPRINTERTABLET Model : COMPUTERSCANNERPRINTERTABLET Title : COMPUTERSCANNERPRINTERTABLET | 29-06-2023 13:24:39 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 4 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Make : Computer &UPS,MFP Printer,BarCode Scanner,Tablet Model : Computer&UPS,MFPPrinter,BarCode,Tablet,Networking Title : Computer&UPS, MFPPrinter, BarCode, Tablet, Networking | 30-06-2023 17:05:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIMES IT SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Computer With UPS, MFP Printer, Bar Code Scanner, Tablet | 4728750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RISHAB IMPORTS | Item Categories : Computer With UPS, MFP Printer, Bar Code Scanner, Tablet | 4745000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JAIN COMPUTERS | Item Categories : Computer With UPS, MFP Printer, Bar Code Scanner, Tablet | 4760000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Computer&UPS, MFPPrinter, BarCode, Tablet, Networking | Computer &UPS,MFP Printer,BarCode Scanner,Tablet | Computer&UPS,MFPPrinter,BarCode,Tablet,Networking | 1 | ₹ 4169525.000 |