Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Computer,Ups,Mfp Printer,Bar Code Scanner,Tablet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3974846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 20, 2023 11:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2023
Expired 1067 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWAT INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
5961600
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 150 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Brijesh Kumar Yadav
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A H INFOTECH | - | 29-09-2023 15:38:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHABALI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-09-2023 20:08:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | Manav Enterprises | - | 29-09-2023 18:51:47 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | NIYURA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-10-2023 11:03:14 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | Parsvnath Enterprises | - | 30-09-2023 10:52:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | R S ENTERPRISES | - | 05-10-2023 11:57:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SunBlue | - | 05-10-2023 10:41:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SWAT INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-09-2023 11:10:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWAT INFOSYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,UPS,MFP PRINTER,BAR CODE SCANNER,TABLET | 5961600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHABALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,UPS,MFP PRINTER,BAR CODE SCANNER,TABLET | 5995620.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Parsvnath Enterprises | Item Categories : DESKTOP COMPUTER,UPS,MFP PRINTER,BAR CODE SCANNER,TABLET | 6009480.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DESKTOP COMPUTER | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 4017600.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 273600.000 |
| MFP PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 784800.000 |
| BAR CODE SCANNER | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 352800.000 |
| TABLET | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 532800.000 |