Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil 20 W40,Dafc 50 Percent,Brake Fluid Oil Of 24,Grease Lg 280,Hub Grease Sg 240,Omhb Buffer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4468166 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 14, 2024 01:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 954 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 21:06:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-01-2024 09:36:07 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HARJIO TRADERS | - | 20-01-2024 08:21:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | T S ENTERPRISES | - | 19-01-2024 20:40:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | vaibhav sale corporation | - | 21-01-2024 20:38:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T S ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL 20W40,DAFC 50 PERCENT,BRAKE FLUID OIL OF 24,GREASE LG 280,HUB GREASE SG 240,OMHB BUFFER | 20558.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BALI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL 20W40,DAFC 50 PERCENT,BRAKE FLUID OIL OF 24,GREASE LG 280,HUB GREASE SG 240,OMHB BUFFER | 25550.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HARJIO TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL 20W40,DAFC 50 PERCENT,BRAKE FLUID OIL OF 24,GREASE LG 280,HUB GREASE SG 240,OMHB BUFFER | 30550.00 | L3 |