Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Grease Lg 280,Grease Lg 320,Of 24,Oil 20 W40,Oil Tract Elf Sf 31
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4088604
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 14, 2023 16:55
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1045 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAT CONSTRUCTIONS - 21-10-2023 15:58:20 MII MSE Qualified
2 EMCOR ENTERPRISES - 19-10-2023 13:37:01 MII MSE Qualified
3 NEEDLE POINT ARTISAN - 19-10-2023 15:50:48 MII MSE Qualified
4 NEW JET ENTERPRISES - 19-10-2023 16:34:33 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NEEDLE POINT ARTISAN( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GREASE LG 280,GREASE LG 320,OF 24,OIL 20W40,OIL TRACT ELF SF 31 59492.00 L1
2 NEW JET ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GREASE LG 280,GREASE LG 320,OF 24,OIL 20W40,OIL TRACT ELF SF 31 62900.00 L2
3 EMCOR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GREASE LG 280,GREASE LG 320,OF 24,OIL 20W40,OIL TRACT ELF SF 31 63800.00 L3
4 BHAT CONSTRUCTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GREASE LG 280,GREASE LG 320,OF 24,OIL 20W40,OIL TRACT ELF SF 31 66098.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise