Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil 15 W 40,Lg 280,Oil Of 24 Brake Fluid Red,Sg 280,Sg 240
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4638255 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 17:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 26-02-2024 10:58:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE | - | 21-02-2024 10:28:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES | - | 21-02-2024 10:49:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 10:39:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HINDUSTAN DEFENCE STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil 15W 40,LG 280,Oil of 24 Brake Fluid Red,SG 280,SG 240 | 100000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VISHNU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil 15W 40,LG 280,Oil of 24 Brake Fluid Red,SG 280,SG 240 | 105636.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNEET SALES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Engine Oil 15W 40,LG 280,Oil of 24 Brake Fluid Red,SG 280,SG 240 | 114161.00 | L3 |