Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Diesel Exhaust Fluid,Diesel Exhaust Fluid,Diesel Exhaust Fluid,15w 40 Diesel Engine Oil,15w 40
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5014052 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 17:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Prabhash Chandra Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JB Ventures | Make : AdBlue Model : ASHOK LEYLAND GULF | 09-06-2024 17:28:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | LUBEKART SALES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EICHER Model : ECO MAX 32 | 10-06-2024 08:37:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Make : AdBlue Model : ASHOK LEYLAND GULF | 09-06-2024 17:10:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | RECRUITEASY TNM LLP | Make : AdBlue Model : ASHOK LEYLAND GULF | 09-06-2024 17:35:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | vaibhav sale corporation | Make : AUTOMAX Model : DIESEL EXHAUST FLUID | 08-06-2024 16:53:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Narendra Motors (Regd) | Item Categories : Diesel Exhaust Fluid,Diesel Exhaust Fluid,Diesel Exhaust Fluid,15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil,15w - 40 | 99902.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JB Ventures | Item Categories : Diesel Exhaust Fluid,Diesel Exhaust Fluid,Diesel Exhaust Fluid,15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil,15w - 40 | 103730.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RECRUITEASY TNM LLP | Item Categories : Diesel Exhaust Fluid,Diesel Exhaust Fluid,Diesel Exhaust Fluid,15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil,15w - 40 | 108400.00 | L3 |