Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Oil 20 W40,Oil Of 24,Stfa,Gr Lg 280,Gr Sg 240
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4488162
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 00:09
End Date
Expired 27/01/2024

Expired 950 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARFHA ENTERPRISES - 25-01-2024 22:41:04 MII MSE Qualified
2 BEE EMM ENTERPRISES - 26-01-2024 08:04:01 MII MSE Qualified
3 D Q ENTERPRISES - 26-01-2024 07:33:20 MII MSE Qualified
4 FLONEX OIL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-01-2024 08:53:42 MII MSE Disqualified
5 NEW LONE ENTERPRISES - 26-01-2024 07:20:40 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARFHA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Oil 20W40,Oil OF 24,STFA,Gr LG 280,GR SG 240 70002.00 L1
2 D Q ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Oil 20W40,Oil OF 24,STFA,Gr LG 280,GR SG 240 76335.00 L2
3 BEE EMM ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Oil 20W40,Oil OF 24,STFA,Gr LG 280,GR SG 240 78750.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise