Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engine Oil 20 W 40,Dafc 50 Percent,Break Fluid Oil Of 24,Oil Of 80 W 90,Hub Grease Sg 240,Omhb Buffer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3876137 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1092 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALI ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 07:34:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PS CHOPRA ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 07:26:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | QUICK LUBE TRADERS | - | 04-09-2023 17:19:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | T S ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 09:45:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | T S ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL 20W 40,DAFC 50 PERCENT,BREAK FLUID OIL OF 24,OIL OF 80W 90,HUB GREASE SG 240,OMHB BUFFER | 49442.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PS CHOPRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL 20W 40,DAFC 50 PERCENT,BREAK FLUID OIL OF 24,OIL OF 80W 90,HUB GREASE SG 240,OMHB BUFFER | 56610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ENGINE OIL 20W 40,DAFC 50 PERCENT,BREAK FLUID OIL OF 24,OIL OF 80W 90,HUB GREASE SG 240,OMHB BUFFER | 57570.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type