Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π‘οΈ Procurement Notice: Administrative Records And Registers π The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Administrative Records And Registers, Including: π Log Message Books π Attendance Registers πΊοΈ Daily Prade State Registers π Daily Vehicle In Out Registers π Lrc (Leave And Rejection Certificates) π Acr (Annual Confidential Reports) Files Bids Must Be Submitted By 14:00 Hours On June 08, 2024. Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Administrative Records, Registers, Log Msg Book, Attendance Register, Daily Prade State Register, Daily Veh In Out Register, Lrc, Acr File, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Log Msg Book,Attendence Register,Daily Prade State Register,Daily Veh In Out Register,Lrc,Acr File
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4958623 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 19:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hardik Trading | - | 04-06-2024 18:50:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Kartik Trading | - | 04-06-2024 19:22:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SANDHU PRINTER | - | 07-06-2024 11:59:39 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hardik Trading | Item Categories : Log Msg Book,Attendence Register,Daily Prade State Register,Daily Veh In Out Register,LRC,ACR File | 22005.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Kartik Trading | Item Categories : Log Msg Book,Attendence Register,Daily Prade State Register,Daily Veh In Out Register,LRC,ACR File | 25235.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SANDHU PRINTER | Item Categories : Log Msg Book,Attendence Register,Daily Prade State Register,Daily Veh In Out Register,LRC,ACR File | 29050.00 | L3 |