Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Progress Card Of B Veh Register,Annual Medical Register,Sanitary Round Register,Msg Log Book
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4281824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 03, 2023 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 13-12-2023 09:35:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS | - | 10-12-2023 19:23:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES | - | 10-12-2023 20:25:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION | - | 10-12-2023 18:51:08 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VIKAS ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair Progress Card of B Veh Register,Annual Medical Register,Sanitary Round Register,Msg log book | 131540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SARSWATI SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair Progress Card of B Veh Register,Annual Medical Register,Sanitary Round Register,Msg log book | 175450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE LAL JI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair Progress Card of B Veh Register,Annual Medical Register,Sanitary Round Register,Msg log book | 189790.00 | L3 |