Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Three Phase Servo Transformer 100 Kva For Electricity Stabilization Carries Voltage From 60 Watt
Description
Organisation Health and Family Welfare Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3584469
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 18, 2023 00:57
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1167 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

WESTING HOUSE INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

499000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sunil Gupta
Department: Health And Family Welfare Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JK_ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Three Phase Servo Transformer 100 Kva ELECTRIC Title : Three Phase Servo Transformer 100 Kva 27-06-2023 14:16:24 MSE Disqualified
2 Realtime Power Solution Make : VS PAAWAR Model : VSP/100/KVA/ Title : VS PAAWAR 100 KVA SERVO 27-06-2023 11:54:11 MSE Disqualified
3 U S TRADERS Make : NA Model : (three phase servo transformer 100 kva for electri Title : three phase servo transformer 100 kva 27-06-2023 14:07:45 MII MSE Qualified
4 VOLTAIRE POWER SYSTEMS LLP Make : Voltaire Power Systems Model : Three Phase Servo Transformer 100 Kva Title : Three Phase Servo Transformer 100 Kva For Electricity Stabilization Carries Voltage From 90 Watt 27-06-2023 16:30:33 MSE Disqualified
5 WESTING HOUSE INDUSTRIES Make : na Model : three phase servo transformer 100 kva for electric Title : three phase servo transformer 100 kva 27-06-2023 12:12:21 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 WESTING HOUSE INDUSTRIES(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : three phase servo transformer 100 kva for electricity stabilization carries voltage from 60 watt 499000.00 L1
2 U S TRADERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : three phase servo transformer 100 kva for electricity stabilization carries voltage from 60 watt 520000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
three phase servo transformer 100 kva na three phase servo transformer 100 kva for electric 1 ₹ 499000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise