Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hdpe Tarpaulin, Size 4 Mtr X 8 Mtr As Per Attached Technical Specifications
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4225154 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 21, 2023 19:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/12/2023
Expired 999 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Buyer Name:
Patel Bindu Dhirajlal
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMIR ENTERPRISES | Make : AE Model : HDPE Tarpaulin, Size - 4 Mtr X 8 Mtr Title : HDPE Tarpaulin, Size - 4 Mtr X 8 Mtr | 11-12-2023 18:42:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : NA Title : HDPE TRAPAULIN | 06-12-2023 14:33:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DAISY INDUSTRIES | Make : DAISY Model : HDPE058 Title : HDPE TARPAULIN | 06-12-2023 20:11:18 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GARG TIRPAL UDYOG | Make : GARG TIRPAL UDYOG Model : HDPE Tarpaulin, Size - 4 Mtr X 8 Mtr as per attach Title : HDPE Tarpaulin, Size - 4 Mtr X 8 Mtr as per attached | 22-11-2023 13:40:49 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HALDIA DOWN STREAM POLYMERS (P) LTD. | Make : HDPPL Model : HDPPL Title : HDPE TARPAULIN SIZE 4MTR X 8MTR | 09-12-2023 18:12:48 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JALARAM INNOVATIVE PLAST | Make : VOLCANO Model : HDPE Tarpaulin, Size - 4 Mtr X 8 Mtr Title : HDPE Tarpaulin, Size - 4 Mtr X 8 Mtr As Per Attached Technical Specifications | 12-12-2023 12:16:05 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JOSHI BROTHERS | Make : OEM Model : HDPE Tarpaulin, Size - 4 Mtr X 8 Mtr As Per Attach Title : HDPE Tarpaulin, Size - 4 Mtr X 8 Mtr As Per Attached Technical Specifications | 27-11-2023 10:19:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | LAMIFAB INDUSTRIES | Make : RAINSEAL Model : HDPE TARPAULIN Title : HDPE TARPAULIN, SIZE - 4 MTR x 8 MTR | 06-12-2023 15:03:34 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NKB EXTRUSIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRUPACK Model : HDPE TARPAULIN 4 MTR X 8 MTR Title : HDPE TARPAULIN 4 MTR X 8 MTR | 12-12-2023 13:34:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE AMBICA GEOTEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rainshield Model : RAINSHIELD319 Title : HDPE TARPAULIN | 25-11-2023 17:38:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUN POLY TARP OVERSEAS PVT LTD | Make : RAINBOND Model : RAINBOND Title : HDPE TARPAULIN - 4 MTR X 8 MTR | 12-12-2023 12:09:36 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES | Make : KT Model : HDPE -250GSM - 4x8 MTR - NPCIL KAK Title : HDPE -250GSM - 4x8 MTR - NPCIL KAK | 09-12-2023 18:14:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |