Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarpaulin Size 6 Mtr X 10 Mtr Details As Per Attached Annexure,Tarpaulin Size 6 Mtr X 6 Mtr Det
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3619872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 25, 2023 19:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sailesh Surendra Bhat
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders(India) | - | 05-08-2023 14:48:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | - | 05-08-2023 11:35:05 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | COMMERCIAL SYN BAGS LIMITED | - | 04-08-2023 15:30:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DAISY INDUSTRIES | - | 17-08-2023 16:32:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GARG TIRPAL UDYOG | - | 02-08-2023 18:58:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PARCO AGENCY | - | 02-08-2023 14:46:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shethia Enterprise | - | 15-08-2023 15:47:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE AMBICA GEOTEX PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2023 14:39:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE KARANI POLYPACK INDUSTRIES | - | 05-08-2023 11:47:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIYARAM SALES CORPORATION | - | 05-08-2023 17:25:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUN POLY TARP OVERSEAS PVT LTD | - | 04-08-2023 20:21:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES | - | 05-08-2023 11:01:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TRINITY INFOTECH | - | 05-08-2023 17:28:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAISY INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARPAULIN SIZE - 6 MTR X 10 MTR DETAILS AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE,TARPAULIN SIZE - 6 MTR X 6 MTR DET | 1159650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUN POLY TARP OVERSEAS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TARPAULIN SIZE - 6 MTR X 10 MTR DETAILS AS PER ATTACHED ANNEXURE,TARPAULIN SIZE - 6 MTR X 6 MTR DET | 1175106.50 | L2 |