Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚢 Procurement Alert: High Density Polyethylene Tarps 🛠️ Steel Authority Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Heavy Duty Polyethylene (Hdpe) Tarps, With A Minimum Thickness Of 200 Gsm And Dimensions Of 20x42 Meters. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Material Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing. This Is An Opportunity For Suppliers To Contribute To Critical Infrastructure Projects. Keywords: Tarps, Hdpe, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Procurement, Gsm, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tarpaulin, Hdpe, Size: 20 X42 Mtr, Min 200 Gsm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Souryadeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLASSIC GROUP | Make : GOOD QUALITY Model : TARPAULIN, HDPE, SIZE: 20X42 MTR, MIN 200GSM Title : TARPAULIN, HDPE, SIZE: 20X42 MTR, MIN 200GSM | 27-04-2024 21:43:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAISY INDUSTRIES | Make : DAISY Model : TAR13 Title : TARPAULIN HDPE 20X42 MTR 200GSM | 29-04-2024 19:15:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JALARAM INNOVATIVE PLAST | Make : volcano Model : TARPAULIN, HDPE, SIZE: 20X42 MTR, MIN 200GSM Title : TARPAULIN, HDPE, SIZE: 20X42 MTR, MIN 200GSM | 29-04-2024 17:50:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | LAMIFAB INDUSTRIES | Make : RAINSEAL Model : HDPE TARPAULINE 20 x 24 METER 200 GSM Title : TARPAULIN, HDPE, SIZE: 20X42 MTR, MIN 200GSM (Q3) | 23-04-2024 15:20:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S HIND PLASTIC WORKS | Make : HIND PLASTIC WORKS Model : HIND Title : TARPAULIN, HDPE, SIZE: 20X42 MTR, MIN 200GSM | 30-04-2024 11:57:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Satyam Polymers | Make : NA Model : SPCWL-CUSTOM Title : HDPE Circular Waven Sacks (Laminated) Bags | 22-04-2024 11:37:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SHRI RADHA SARVESHWAR LAMINATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hitech Kisan Model : HDPE TARPOLIN Title : HDPE TARPOLIN | 29-04-2024 18:02:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SUN POLY TARP OVERSEAS PVT LTD | Make : RAINBOND Model : RAINBOND Title : Tarpaulin, HDPE, 20 X 42 MTR, 200 GSM (Q3) | 29-04-2024 17:04:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type