Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Store: 0718961104 70/30 Annealed Brass Strip 21.0 X+ 0.2 X 0.5+ 0.01 Mm, Bright, Clean & Free
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4104335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 19, 2023 16:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1035 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : 70/30 ANNEALED BRASS STRIP 21.0 X+ - 0.2 X 0.5+ - Title : 70/30 ANNEALED BRASS STRIP 21.0 X+ - 0.2 X 0.5+ - 0.01 MM | 02-11-2023 17:04:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISHNA Model : KRISHNA Title : KRISHNA | 31-10-2023 09:35:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : G.M . STRIP Model : G.M.STRIPS Title : G. M. STRIPS | 01-11-2023 15:54:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | VARDHAMAN ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STORE: 0718961104 70/30 ANNEALED BRASS STRIP 21.0 X+ - 0.2 X 0.5+ - 0.01 MM, BRIGHT, CLEAN & FREE | 02-11-2023 11:39:07 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STORE: 0718961104 70/30 ANNEALED BRASS STRIP 21.0 X+ - 0.2 X 0.5+ - 0.01 MM, BRIGHT, CLEAN & FREE | 2431560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STORE: 0718961104 70/30 ANNEALED BRASS STRIP 21.0 X+ - 0.2 X 0.5+ - 0.01 MM, BRIGHT, CLEAN & FREE | 2484630.00 | L2 |
Annealed brass strip of 21.0 (-) 0.2 mm width & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01 mm thickness, bright, clean & free
Read more
Annealed brass strip of 21.0 (-) 0.2 mm width & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01 mm thickness, bright, clean & free
Read more
Annealed brass strip of 21.0 (-) 0.2 mm width & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01 mm thickness, bright, clean & free
Read more
Annealed brass strip of 21.0 (-) 0.2 mm width & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01 mm thickness, bright, clean & free
Read more
Annealed brass strip of 21.0 (-) 0.2 mm width & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01 mm thickness, bright, clean & free
Read more
70/30, annealed brass strip of 21.0 (-) 0.2 mm width & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01 mm thickness, bright, clean
Read more
70/30, annealed brass strip of 21.0 (-) 0.2 mm width & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01 mm thickness, bright, clean
Read more
Store: 0718961104 70/30, annealed brass strip of 21.0 (-) 0.2 mm width & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01mm thickne
Read more
Brass tower bolt in bright annealed 300 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type