Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Strip, Size 190+ 0.2 Mm Wide X 0.5+ 0.04 Mm Thickspecn. Is: 513 2008, Cold Rolled & Anneal
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3579785 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/06/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hoops & Strips Private Limited Model : STEEL STRIP 190+/-0.2MM WIDE X 0.5 +-0.04MM Title : STEEL STRIP 190+ /-0.2MM WIDE X 0.5+ -0.04MM SPECN. : IS: 513-2008 COLD ROLLED | 28-06-2023 17:04:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : STEEL STRIP 0.5 MM THICK X 190 MM WIDE Title : STEEL STRIP 0.5 MM THICK X 190 MM WIDE IN COIL AS PER IS 513-2008 GRADE D/DD IN COLD ROLLED AND ANNE | 29-06-2023 15:12:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | INDUSTRIAL STEEL AGENCY | Make : NA Model : CRCA SHEET / STRIP AS PER IS:513 Title : CRCA SHEET / STRIP AS PER IS: 513 | 26-06-2023 13:46:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Any Reputative Brand Model : STEEL STRIP SIZE 190 MM Title : STEEL STRIP, SIZE 190+ -0.2 MM WIDE X 0.5+ -0.04 MM THICK IS: 513- 2008, COLD ROLLED & ANNEALED | 21-06-2023 15:24:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : STEEL STRIP, SIZE 190 MM Title : STEEL STRIP, SIZE 190+ -0.2MM WIDE X 0.5+ -0.04 MM THICK IS: 513-2008, COLD ROLLED & ANNEALTYPE'D | 21-06-2023 14:02:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : STEEL STRIP, SIZE 190+ -0.2 MM WIDE X 0.5+ -0.04 Title : STEEL STRIP, SIZE 190+ -0.2 MM WIDE X 0.5+ -0.04 MM THICKSPECN. IS: 513-2008, COLD ROLLED & ANNEAL | 29-06-2023 16:46:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STEEL STRIP Title : STEEL STRIP | 30-06-2023 16:44:44 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : STEEL STRIP, SIZE 190+ -0.2 MM WIDE X 0.5+ -0.04 MM THICKSPECN. IS: 513-2008, COLD ROLLED & ANNEAL | 460257.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : STEEL STRIP, SIZE 190+ -0.2 MM WIDE X 0.5+ -0.04 MM THICKSPECN. IS: 513-2008, COLD ROLLED & ANNEAL | 470533.50 | L2 |
| 3 | INDIA INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STEEL STRIP, SIZE 190+ -0.2 MM WIDE X 0.5+ -0.04 MM THICKSPECN. IS: 513-2008, COLD ROLLED & ANNEAL | 504804.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Item Categories : STEEL STRIP, SIZE 190+ -0.2 MM WIDE X 0.5+ -0.04 MM THICKSPECN. IS: 513-2008, COLD ROLLED & ANNEAL | 594781.50 | L4 |