Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Store: 0718961104 70/30, Annealed Brass Strip Of 21.0 ( ) 0.2 Mm Width & 0.5 (+ / ) 0.01 Mm Thickne
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3505477 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | May 30, 2023 20:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES Model : BRASS STRIPS Title : BRASS STRIPS | 19-06-2023 17:03:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MITTAL APPLIANCES LIMITED | Make : 0718961104 70/30, BRASS STRIP 21x0.5 mm 6092 kgs Model : 0718961104 70/30, BRASS STRIP 21x0.5 mm 6092 kgs Title : 0718961104 70/30, BRASS STRIP 21x0.5 mm 6092 kgs | 20-06-2023 18:55:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : BRASS STRIPS Model : BRASS STRIPS Title : BRASS STRIPS | 16-06-2023 12:30:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MITTAL APPLIANCES LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : STORE: 0718961104 70/30, ANNEALED BRASS STRIP OF 21.0 (-) 0.2 MM WIDTH & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01MM THICKNE | 5205553.08 | L1 |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STORE: 0718961104 70/30, ANNEALED BRASS STRIP OF 21.0 (-) 0.2 MM WIDTH & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01MM THICKNE | 5276768.56 | L2 |
| 3 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STORE: 0718961104 70/30, ANNEALED BRASS STRIP OF 21.0 (-) 0.2 MM WIDTH & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01MM THICKNE | 5498517.36 | L3 |