Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Annealed Brass Strips 🏗️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 70/30, Annealed Brass Strips With Specific Dimensions And Quality Standards. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specified Width Of 21.0 ( ) 0.2 Mm And Thickness Of 0.5 (+ / ) 0.01 Mm, With The Material Being Bright And Clean. Keywords: Annealed Brass Strips, 70/30, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Metal Supplies, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
70/30, Annealed Brass Strip Of 21.0 ( ) 0.2 Mm Width & 0.5 (+ / ) 0.01 Mm Thickness, Bright, Clean
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4894030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 27, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 844 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : 70/30, ANNEALED BRASS STRIP OF 21.0 (-) 0.2 MM WID Title : 70/30, ANNEALED BRASS STRIP OF 21.0 (-) 0.2 MM WIDTH & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01 MM THICKNESS | 11-05-2024 14:51:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : KRISHNA Model : KRISHNA Title : KRISHNA | 08-05-2024 10:58:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : 70/30, ANNEALED BRASS STRIP OF 21.0 (-) 0.2 MM WID Title : 70/30, ANNEALED BRASS STRIP OF 21.0 (-) 0.2 MM WIDTH & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01 MM THICKNESS, BRIGHT, CLEAN & | 11-05-2024 12:42:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : G.M . STRIP Model : G.M.STRIPS Title : G. M. STRIPS | 04-05-2024 18:26:27 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 70/30, ANNEALED BRASS STRIP OF 21.0 (-) 0.2 MM WIDTH & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01 MM THICKNESS, BRIGHT, CLEAN | 15644953.72 | L1 |
| 2 | RASHTRIYA METAL INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 70/30, ANNEALED BRASS STRIP OF 21.0 (-) 0.2 MM WIDTH & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01 MM THICKNESS, BRIGHT, CLEAN | 15711781.84 | L2 |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 70/30, ANNEALED BRASS STRIP OF 21.0 (-) 0.2 MM WIDTH & 0.5 (+ /-) 0.01 MM THICKNESS, BRIGHT, CLEAN | 21162238.00 | L3 |